сборник заданиий и тестов по грамматике и лекси…

Обучающий тест


1. Имена существительные могут употребляться в предложении в функции подлежащего
-The lesson begins at 8.
- She gave the child a cake.
My son is a doctor.
The Minsk Underground is new.
2. Имена существительные могут употребляться в предложении в функции дополнения
The lesson begins at 8.
She gave the child & cake.
My son is a doctor.
- The Minsk Underground is new.
3. Имена существительные могут употребляться в предложении в функции именной части составного сказуемого
- The lesson begins at 8.
- She gave the child a cake.
My son is a doctor.
The Minsk Underground is new.
4. Имена существительные могут употребляться в предложении в функции определения
The lesson begins at 8. -She gave the child a cake.
My son is a doctor.
The Minsk Underground is new.
5. Имена существительные могут употребляться в предложении в функции обстоятельства места, времени, образа действия и др.
The lesson begins at 8.
She gave the child a cake.
My son is a doctor.
The student made some mistakes in the test.
6. Артикли в английском языке
- определённый
- неопределённый
-все вышеперечисленные.
7. Степени сравнения прилагательных -положительная
сравнительная
превосходная
все вышеперечисленные
8. Степени сравнения прилагательных положительная
good
better
the best
нет правильных ответов
9. Степени сравнения прилагательных - сравнительная -good
better -the best
нет правильных ответов
10. Степени сравнения прилагательных превосходная -good
-better
the best
нет правильных ответов
11. Числительные в английском языке делятся на
количественные
порядковые
все вышеперечисленные
нет правильных ответов
12. Числительные в английском языке делятся на количественные
- three
- the second
- все вышеперечисленные
- нет правильных ответов
13. Числительные в английском языке делятся на порядковые
- three
- the second
- все вышеперечисленные
- нет правильных ответов
14. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды личные, притяжательные, возвратные
- усилительные, взаимные, указательные, вопросительные
- относительные, соединительные, неопределенные
- все вышеперечисленные
15. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды личные объектный падеж
- I
- mе
- mу
- mine
16. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды притяжательные 1 форма
- I
- mе
- mу
- mine
17. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды возвратные
- myself
- one another
- this
- who
18. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды
усилительные
- myself
- one another
- this
- who
19. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующее разряды взаимные
- myself
- one another
- this
- who
20. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды указательные
- myself
- one another
- this
- who
21. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующее разряды вопросительные
- myself
- one another
- this
- who
22. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды – относительные
- some
- what
- one another
- this
23. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды соединительные
- some
- what
- one another
- this
24. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды неопределенные
- some
- what
- one another
- this
25. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды личные именительный падеж
- I
- mе
- mу
- mine
26. По своему значению местоимения делятся на следующие разряды притяжательные 2 форма
- I
- mе
- mу
- mine
27. По своему значению и функции в предложении глаголы подразделяются на---- самостоятельные
- вспомогательные
- глаголы-связки, модальные
- все вышеперечисленные
28. В зависимости от направленности действия глаголы разделяются на
- переходные
- непереходные
- все вышеперечисленные
- нет правильных ответов
29.Глагол во времени Present Simple .активном залоге
- I do.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
30. Глагол во времени Past Simple, активном залоге
- I do.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
31. Глагол во времени Future Simple, активном залоге
- I do.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
32. Глагол во времени Present Continuous, активном залоге
- I do.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
33. Глагол во времени Past Continuous, активном залоге
- I do.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
34. Глагол во времени Future Continuous, активном залоге
- I do.
- I will be going.
- We did.
- She will do.
35. Глагол во времени Present Perfect, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
36. Глагол во времени Past Perfect, активном залоге
- I had made.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
37. Глагол во времени Future Perfect, активном залоге
- I will have made.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
38. Глагол во времени Present Continuous, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I am going.
- We did.
- She will do.
39. Глагол во времени Past Continuous, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I was going.
- We did.
- She will do.
40. Глагол во времени Future Continuous, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I will be going.
- We did
- She will do.
41. Глагол во времени Present Simple, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I have been going.
- They ere written.
- She will do.
42. Глагол во времени Past Continuous, пассивном залоге
- I have been going.
- I have made.
- They were written.
- нет правильных ответов.
43. Глагол во времени Future Continuous, пассивном залоге
- I have made.
- I have been going.
- They were written.
- нет правильных ответов
44. Глагол во времени Present Perfect, пассивном залоге
- I have made.
- I have been going.
- They were written.
- нет правильных ответов
45. Глагол во времени Future Perfect пассивном залоге
- I have made.
- I have been going.
- They were written.
- нет правильных ответов
46. Глагол во времени Present Perfect Continuous, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I have been going.
- We did.
- She will do.
47. Глагол во времени Past Perfect Continaous, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I had been going.
- We did.
- She will do.
48. Глагол во времени Future Perfect Continuous, активном залоге
- I have made.
- I will have been going.
- We did.
- She will do.
49. Способы перевода глаголов в страдательном залоге на русский язык
- глаголом «быть» в сочетании с краткой формой причастия страдательного залога;
- глаголом на ся (-сь), неопределённо личным предложением
- глаголом в действительном залоге, если есть дополнение с предлогом by;
- все вышеперечисленные
50. Модальные глаголы
- can
- may
- must
- все вышеперечисленные
51. Правило согласования времён – если сказуемое главного предложения выражено глаголом настоящего времени то сказуемое придаточного
- может стоять в любом времени;
- во времени Past Simple, Past Continuous;
- во времени Past Perfect, Past Perfect Continuous;
- может стоять во времени Future-in-the-Past.
52. Правило согласования времен если сказуемое главного предложения выражено глаголом, в форме прошедшего времени и действия совпадают по времени, то сказуемое придаточного.
- может стоять в любом времени;
- во времени Past Simple, Past Continuous;
- во времени Past Perfect, Past Perfect Continuous;
- может стоять во времени Future-in-the-Past.
53. Правило согласования времен если сказуемое главного предложения выражено глаголом в форме прошедшего времени и действие придаточного
- может стоять в любом времени;
- во времени Past Simple, Past Continious;
- во времени Past Perfect, Past-Perfect Continous;
- может стоять во времени Futire-in-the-Past.
54. Правило согласования времен если сказуемое главного предложения выражено глаголом в форме прошедшего времени, и действие придаточного относится к будущему, то сказуемое придаточного
- может стоять в любом времени;
- во времени Past Simple, Fast Continuous;
- во времени Past Perfect, Past Perfect Continuous;
- может стоять во времени Future-in-the-Past.
55. Неличные формы глагола
- инфинитив
- причастия I, II
- герундий
- все вышеперечисленные
56. Неличные формы глагола инфинитив в активе Perfect Continuous
- to being written
- to have written
- to have been writing
- swimming
57. Неличные формы глагола причастия I в активе
- to being written
- to have written
- to have been written
- swimming
58. Неличные формы глагола – причастия II в активе
- to being written
- to have written
- to have been written
- нет правильных ответов
59. Неличные формы глагола - герундий
- to being written
- to have written
- to have been written
- swimming is my sport
60. Неличные формы глагола инфинитив в пассиве
- asked
- to being written
- to have written
- to have been written
61. Неличные формы глагола причастия I в пассиве
- being asked
- нет правильных ответов
- to have written
- to have been writing
62. Неличные формы глагола причастия II в пассиве
- asked
- to be writing
- to have written
- to have been writing
63. Неличные формы глагола герундий
- to write
- writing
- to have written
- to have been writing
64. Неличные формы глагола – инфинитив Simple в активе
- to write
- to be writing
- to have written
- to have been writing
65. Неличные формы глагола – инфинитив Continuous в активе
- to write
- to be writing
- to have written
- to have been writing
66. Неличные формы глагола инфинитив в Perfect активе
- to write
- to be writing
- to have written
- to have been writing
67. Неличные формы глагола инфинитив Perfect Continuous в активе
- to write
- to be writing
- to have written
- to have been writing
68. Неличные формы глагола инфинитив Simple в пассиве
- to write
- to be writing
- to be written
- to have been writing
69. Неличные формы глаголы инфинитив Continuous в пассиве
- to write
- to be written
- to have written
- нет правильных ответов
70. Неличные формы глагола инфинитив в Perfect Continuous пассиве
- to write
- to be written
- to have written
- нет правильных ответов
71. Неличные формы глагола инфинитив в Perfect пассиве
- to write
- to be written
- to have been written
- нет правильных ответов





Тесты для промежуточного контроля
( тренировочные тесты)

To be, th
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
1. Много новых зданий строится сейчас в нашем городе.
1) Many new buildings are built in our city now.
2) Many new buildings are being built in our city now.
3) Many new buildings are building in our city now.
4) Many new buildings have been built in our city now.

2. Его спрашивают на каждом занятии.
1) He asked at every lesson.
2) He is asked at every lesson.
3) He was asked at every lesson.
4) He asks at every lesson.

3. Попов изобрел радио в 1895 году.
1) Popov invented the radio in 1895.
2) Popov was invented the radio in 1895.
3) Popov invents the radio in 1895.
4) Popov is invented the radio in 1895.

4. Вопрос будет обсужден на следующем заседании.
1) The matter will be discussed at the next meeting.
2) The matter would be discussed at the next meeting.
3) The matter be discussed at the next meeting.
4) The matter will discussed at the next meeting.

5. Этот вопрос обсуждался, когда я вошел в комнату.
1) This question was discussing when I entered the room.
2) This question was been discussing when I entered the room.
3) This question was discussed when I entered the room.
4) This question was being discussed when I entered the room.

6. The rules were changed a year ago.
1) Правила изменили год назад.
2) Они изменили правила год назад.
3) Правила изменятся через год.
4) Правила меняются год из года.

7. The work had been finished before you called.
1) Работа была закончена и вы позвонили.
2) Работа была закончена после того, как вы позвонили.
3) Работа была закончена перед тем, как вы позвонили.
4) Мы закончили работу перед тем, как вы позвонили.

8. The typist has just typed the letter.
1) Машинистка только что напечатала письмо.
2) Машинистка напечатала письмо вчера.
3) Машинистка уже напечатала письмо.
4) Машинистка печатает письмо.
9. The plan had been discussed for two hours when he came.
1) План уже обсуждался два часа, когда он пришел.
2) План уже обсудили, когда он пришел.
3) Они уже обсуждали план два часа, когда он пришел.
4) План обсудили за два часа, и он пришел.

10. Sarah has been invited to the party.
1) Сару пригласили на вечеринку.
2) Сара пригласила на вечеринку.
3) Друзья пригласили Сару на вечеринку.
4) Вечеринка проходила у Сары.

11.I can’t let you work on my computer now - it ___.
1) is used
2) used
3) is using
4) is being u
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·__.
1) redecorated
2) has been redecorated
3) was redecorated
4) will be redecorated

Variant 2

Choose the correct answer:

1. Рис выращивается людьми.
1) Rice is grown by people.
2) Rice was grown by people.
3) Rice is growing by people.
4) Rice is being grown by people.

2. Мне уже показали задания.
1) The tasks have already been shown to me.
2) I was shown the tasks.
3) I have shown the tasks.
4) I have already been shown the tasks.

3. Нас сейчас спрашивают об экспериментах.
1) We are being asked about experiments at the moment.
2) We are asked about experiments at the moment.
3) We are asking about experiments at the moment.
4) We are been asking about experiments at the moment.

4. Бумага была разрезана ножом.
1) The paper cutted with the knife.
2) The paper cut with the knife.
3) The paper was cutted with the knife.
4). The paper was cut with the knife.

5. Солнце притягивает планеты.
1) The sun was attracted the planets.
2) The sun is attracting the planets.
3) The sun attract the planets.
4) The sun attracts the planets.

6. Business letters are usually written on special forms.
1) Деловые письма они всегда пишут на специальных бланках.
2) На специальных бланках всегда пишут деловые письма.
3) Деловые письма всегда пишутся на специальных бланках.
4) Специальные бланки существуют для написания деловых писем.

7. Football is played all over the world.
1) Все играют в футбол в мире.
2) В футбол играют во всем мире.
3) Футбол - всемирная игра.
4) Играйте в футбол.

8. The compass is used for showing the direction.
1) Направление показывают с помощью компаса.
2) Компас показывает направление.
3) Компас используют для того, чтобы показать направление.
4) Используйте компас для показа направления.
9. How many languages are spoken in Switzerland?
1) Сколько разговорных языков в Швейцарии?
2) На скольких языках говорят в Швейцарии?
3) Какой основной язык в Швейцарии?
4) Мы поговорим о Швейцарии?

10. The car might be stolen.
1) Машина может быть украдена.
2) Машину может быть украли.
3) Машину украли.
4) Машину украсть невозможно.

11. Jacks jokes ___ at. He has got a wonderful sense of humor.
1) are always laughed
2) are being always laughed
3) are always laughing
4) are been always laughing

12. Pushkin’s first poem ___ when he was fourteen.
1) were
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· Проверочный тест

Please answer all the questions.
1. This ____ a test.

are


be


is


am

2
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·on.1 1415
slow


well


good













Итоговые тесты по грамматике за 1 -ый семестр .

CHECK YOUR PROGRESS № 1
Read the sentences carefully. Then complete the sentences with the
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·?
a) Everyone b) No one c) Someone
20 Why............................this book? It's not very
interesting.
a) do you read b) are you reading c) you read

CHECK YOUR PROGRESS №2
Read the sentences carefully. Then complete the sentences w
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·o b) don't have to c) can't
20 She..wear white clothes for tennis.
a) can't b) hasn't to c) doesn't have to

CHECK YOUR PROGRESS № 3
Read the sentences carefully. Then complete the sentences with the correct words from
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·thers' b) You're mothers c) Your mother's
20 ...........................easy to remember my phone number.
a) Is b) Its c) It's\
CHECK YOUR PROGRESS № 4

Read the sentences carefully. Then complete the sentences w
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·rday.
a) did b) was c) were







CHECK YOUR PROGRESS № 5

Read the sentences carefully. Then complete the sentences with the correct words from a, b or c (1.5 marks each)
1 We can't go for a run. We...............
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·e?
a) women's b) womens' c) womens
20 .Josie ill yesterday?
a) Did b) Was c) Had







CHECK YOUR PROGRESS № 6
Read the sentences carefully. Then complete the sentences with the correct words from a,
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· a) don't have to b) have to c) can't





CHECK YOUR PROGRESS № 7
Read the sentences carefully. Then complete them with the correct words from a, b or c. (1.5 marks each)
1 Excuse me..........................for a bank.
a) I look
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·–
·
·
·
·
·TURE "D:\\My_documents\\Обучение английскому языку - общий тест по английскому языку №2.files\\spread(5).htm" \* MERGEFORMATINET 1415[ Cкачайте файл, чтобы посмотреть картинку ]








Вариант 1

We ship goods Australia to Russia.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.



My secretary works 9 a . m 5 p.m.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.


The computer is the table.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) intо


Come the office, please.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.



I’m calling New York.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) in
6. Can I $20 from you, please?
a) borrow; b) lend

Can you me $20, please? I’ll give it back in two days.
borrow; b) lend



He newspapers every day.
read; b) reads; c) is reading.
He’s a very hard worker. He often until midnight.
work; b) is working; c) works.
Выберите правильную форму глагола.
I in New
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· Вариант 2

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
There is a computer me on the table.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We are meeting the boss Friday.
at; b) on; c) in front of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Our bank is the post office.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: d

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
The conference starts 3o’clock the 1 of December.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: a, b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We buy foreign currency the international money market.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант.
Mr. Snowdown is , he is on business trip to York.
a)out; b) away.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант.
Mr. Green is but ll be back in five minutes.
a)out; b) away.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
Dan usually his camera on all trips.
take; b) takes; c) is taking.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
What language John speak?
do; b) does; c) is.
правильный ответ: b
Выберите правильную форму глагола.
Mr. Thompson here in 1995.
come; b) has come; c) came.
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
I a lot of money to do the job last year.
were paid; b) was paid; c) am paid.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
We can’t take the car: it at the moment.
is being repaired; b) is repaired; c) has been repaired.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
A very unusual question at the last conference.
was asked; b) has been asked; c) were asked.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. She work on Monday last week.
a)has started b) started c) starts
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
15. I think they back next Tuesday.
a) will come b) have come c) came
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. Simon to work by train every day.
a) go b) is going c) goes
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. Everyone advised him a foreign language.
a) to learn b) learning c) learn
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. is my favorite hobby.
a) To swim b) Swimming c) Swim
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. Pollution worse these days.
a) got b) is getting c) will get
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. This time last month, I for the exam.
a) was studying b) am studying c) studied
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
21. This time tomorrow we at the airport.
a) are waiting b) will be waiting c) will wait
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. They are considering more staff.
a) to employ b) employing c) employ
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. Bill when he is sixty-five.
a) will retire b) has retired c) retire
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. John here for fifteen years.
a) has worked b) is working c) works
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. tired, Linda stayed in bed on Sunday morning.
a) Being b) To be c) Be
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. Kevin for the bus for ten minutes.
a) has waited b) is waiting c) has been waiting
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. She admitted the door open all night.
a) leaving b) to leave c) leave
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. The athletes are thirsty. They for an hour.
a) have been running b) are running c) run
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. This time next week we in the garden.
a) are relaxing b) will relax c) will be relaxing
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. His parents let him to the party.
a) going b) go c) to go
правильный ответ: b



Вариант 3

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
I work the bank.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ:d

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
They are interested selling modern equipment.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
The economy of the country is largely dependent its relations with the former socialist republics.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Foreign exchange dealers profit foreign exchange transactions.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: a

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
There are some changes the market.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант
If the suit doesn’t fit you you can for another.
change b) exchange
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант
At the meeting all the represent tatives their ideas.
change b) exchange
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
The goods yet
weren’t transported b)haven’t been transported
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
9. When the director came the documents
a) have been checked b) had been checked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
10. As soon as the documents we’ll send them to St. Petersburg
a) will be signed b) are signed
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
11. I’ll meet you when you at the airport
a) arrive at b) will arrive to
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
12. There was nobody at the office Mr. Bennet the staff to go home.
a) has told b) had told
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
13. I couldn’t open the office door because someone it.
a) has locked b) had locked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. Graham for the exam since ten o’clock this morning.
a) has been studying b) is studying c) studies
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. It’s no use for the money. It isn’t here.
a) look b) looking c) to look
правильный ответ:b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. They have unvited me to the party, but they did.
a) should b) needn’t c) must
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. John an interview at two o’clock this afternoon.
a) has been having b) is having c) has had
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. Mr Brown his letters typed by his secretary.
a) is b) have c) has
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. Captain Jomes Cook a great explorer.
a) was being b) has been c) was
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. This time next week, he to Japan.
a) will be flying b) is flying c) will fly
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. The painting from the gallery last night.
a) stole b) was stolen c) stolen
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. Mrs Ellison is librarian.
a) - b) an c) a
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. You may a break now if you like.
a) taking b) take c) to take
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. They their car serviced before they went on the trip.
a) had had b) have had c) will have
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. The man John if he knew the time.
a)said b) asked c) told
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. The town I was born is quite small.
a) which b) that c) where
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. Sam he had washed his car.
a) told b) said c) asked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. Claire her hair done this time tomorrow.
a) will be having b) has c) had
правильный ответ: a

Вариант 4

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
I know much how to sell these products Russia.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ:a, d

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We need to have more control your manufactures.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ: c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We want to produce machinery home and sell it abroad.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ: b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
IBM sells its computers export/import merchants.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ:a

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We are setting a sales office Argentina May.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ:f, e, e

Выберите правильный вариант
6. Tom is applying for In a bank.
a) occupation b) a job
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант
7. I believe it will be my primary in future.
a) occupation b) job
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
8 . He on a report now.
works b) is working c) work
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
9. I $1.000!
a) won b) have won c) win
правильный ответ:b
Выберите правильную форму глагола.
10. When I was walking to the office I my old friend.
a) met b) had met c) has met
правильный ответ:a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
11. We in a hotel in Vienna last summer
a) stayed b) were staying c) are staying
правильный ответ:a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
12. This computer to several countiers
a) exported b) is exported c)export
правильный ответ:b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
13. The papers yet bu all the members of the commission
a) hasn’t been signed b) aren’t signed c) haven’t been signed
правильный ответ:c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. If I you, I wouldn’t worry so much.
a) was being b) am c) were
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
15. We have already been on holiday twice year.
a) these b) this c) that
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. Is that bag ?
a) you b) your c) yours
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. Both Bob Andrew work for this company.
a) and b) nor c)or
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. You study hard for tour exams.
a) can’t b) must c) can
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. I eat orange every day for breakfast.
a) an b) a c)-
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. I think Gary is a man, actually.
a) young charming b) charming young c) charming younger
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
21.The idea is .
a) quite a clever b) clever quite c) quite clever
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. At ten o’clock this morning, they meeting with the boss.
a) were having b) had been having c) have had
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. They start work nine o’clock every morning.
a) at b) to c) in
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. Larry buying a new computer for the office.
a) told b) suggested c) said
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. They haven’t decided to have the party.
a) whenever b) wherever c) where
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. free time do you have each week?
a) How often b) How much c) How many
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. Patrick hopes to buy a new car year.
a) that b) this c) these
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. You be good at the party.
a) can b) must c) needn’t
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. I bought an umbrella yesterday because I needed a new .
a) ones b) it c) one
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. That blouse is .
a) quite expensive b) expensive quite c) quite an expensive
правильный ответ: a



Вариант 5

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We shall sign an agreement your company May.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: b, c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
To go international you have to find a company another country and set up a joint venture it.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: b, c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Our sales agent will control the quality the goods your plant.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: a, c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Who takes responsibility controlling the quality of the goods?
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: a

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We shall both profit our arrangement.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: d

Выберите правильный вариант
6. Japen is an country
a) Industrial b) industrious
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант
7. The Japanese are very
a) Industrial b) industrious
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола
8. She to become an economist.
a) goes; b) went; c) is going
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
9. Sales at the moment
a) don’t increase; b) didn’t increase; c) are not increasing
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
10. While I at the bank I attended the English Language courses
a) worked b) was working c) have worked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола
11. The classical economists money as no more than a medium of exchange
a) regard b) has regarded c) regarded
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
12. Economic conditions all the time.
a) has changed b) change c) are changing
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
13. He the company for there years.
a) is being run b) has been running c) was running
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. At one o’clock this afternoon they lunch in the cafeteria.
a) have had b) had c)were having
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
15. Tom has gone home already, ?
a) he has b) hasn’t he c) has he
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. The meeting starts 2 o’clock this afternoon.
a) at b) to c) in
правильный ответ: a
Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. It was a very film. I enjoyed it.
a) best b) good c) well
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. Since you’re busy, I these letters for you.
a) will type b) was typing c) have been typing
правильный ответ: a
Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. If I more time, Iwould learn another language.
a) would have b) had c) have
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. Is that suitcase ?
a) you b) your c) yours
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
You can my pen, if you like.
borrowing b) to borrow c) borrow
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. , I wrote the invitations. Then, I sent them.
a) Finally b) Then c) First of all
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. That is the woman husdand taught me to drive.
a) whose b) who’s c) which
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. I insist on my report today.
a) being typed b) will be typed c) to be typed
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. you busy at the moment?
a) Have b) Do c) Are
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. , she had breakfast, then she got dressed.
a) First of all b) Then c) Finally
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. The cups are in the cupboard the fridge.
a) between b) among c) above
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. This cake tastes very .
a) better b) good c) well
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. I need rice to make this dish.
a) some b) a c)an
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. He his windows cleaned every week.
a) is having b) have c) has
правильный ответ: c


Тесты
(рубежный контроль)

Вариант 1

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We ship goods Australia to Russia.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.
правильный ответ:

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
My secretary works 9 a . m 5 p.m.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.
правильный ответ:

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
The computer is the table.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.
правильный ответ: c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Come the office, please.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.
правильный ответ: d

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
I’m calling New York.
a)from till; b) from; c) on; d) into.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант.
6. Can I $20 from you, please?
a) borrow; b) lend
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант
Can you me $20, please? I’ll give it back in two days.
borrow; b) lend
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
He newspapers every day.
read; b) reads; c) is reading.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
He’s a very hard worker. He often until midnight.
work; b) is working; c) works.
правильный ответ: c
Выберите правильную форму глагола.
I in New York last summer.
worked; b) am working; c) was working.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
The work must at once.
be done; b) have be done; c) is done.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
Our students a lot of homework to do every day.
were given; b) are given; c) have been given.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
You enough time to prepare your answer.
will give; b) will be given; c) was given
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
Chris for an international company.
working b) work c) works
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
The doctor advised me in bed.
staying b) stay c) to stay
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
They made us outside for half an hour.
to wait b) waiting c)wait
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. She is considering for a new job.
a) looking b) look c) to look
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. We each other for ten years.
a) know b) have known c) are knowing
правильный ответ:b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
5. ill, John didn’t go to work.
Be b) To be c) Being
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. Look at her! she shopping
a) is going to drop b) drops c) will shopping
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
21.She was surprised to hear she the competition.
a) had won b was winning c) wins
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22.I went to the newsagent’s . a newspaper this morning.
a)to buy b) buying c) buy
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. I you next week.
a) will call b) have called c) called
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. We the shopping on Saturday last week.
a) have been doing b) have done c) did
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25.This time next week they their exam.
a) are sitting b) will be sitting c) will sit
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26.This time tomorrow, I dinner with my family.
a) am having b) will be having c) will have
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27.The job involves all over the world.
a) traveling b) to travel c) travel
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. Joe lunch by one o’clock.
a) has already eaten b) had already eaten c) ate
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. They made us outside for half an hour.
a) to wait b) waiting c) wait
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. The train in fifteen minutes.
a)has left b) leave c)leaves
правильный ответ: а


Вариант 2

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
There is a computer me on the table.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We are meeting the boss Friday.
at; b) on; c) in front of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Our bank is the post office.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: d

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
The conference starts 3o’clock the 1 of December.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: a, b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We buy foreign currency the international money market.
at; b) on; c) in from of; d) behind.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант.
Mr. Snowdown is , he is on business trip to York.
a)out; b) away.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант.
Mr. Green is but ll be back in five minutes.
a)out; b) away.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
Dan usually his camera on all trips.
take; b) takes; c) is taking.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
What language John speak?
do; b) does; c) is.
правильный ответ: b
Выберите правильную форму глагола.
Mr. Thompson here in 1995.
come; b) has come; c) came.
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
I a lot of money to do the job last year.
were paid; b) was paid; c) am paid.
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
We can’t take the car: it at the moment.
is being repaired; b) is repaired; c) has been repaired.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
A very unusual question at the last conference.
was asked; b) has been asked; c) were asked.
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. She work on Monday last week.
a)has started b) started c) starts
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
15. I think they back next Tuesday.
a) will come b) have come c) came
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. Simon to work by train every day.
a) go b) is going c) goes
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. Everyone advised him a foreign language.
a) to learn b) learning c) learn
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. is my favorite hobby.
a) To swim b) Swimming c) Swim
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. Pollution worse these days.
a) got b) is getting c) will get
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. This time last month, I for the exam.
a) was studying b) am studying c) studied
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
21. This time tomorrow we at the airport.
a) are waiting b) will be waiting c) will wait
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. They are considering more staff.
a) to employ b) employing c) employ
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. Bill when he is sixty-five.
a) will retire b) has retired c) retire
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. John here for fifteen years.
a) has worked b) is working c) works
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. tired, Linda stayed in bed on Sunday morning.
a) Being b) To be c) Be
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. Kevin for the bus for ten minutes.
a) has waited b) is waiting c) has been waiting
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. She admitted the door open all night.
a) leaving b) to leave c) leave
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. The athletes are thirsty. They for an hour.
a) have been running b) are running c) run
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. This time next week we in the garden.
a) are relaxing b) will relax c) will be relaxing
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. His parents let him to the party.
a) going b) go c) to go
правильный ответ: b





Вариант 3

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
I work the bank.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ:d

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
They are interested selling modern equipment.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
The economy of the country is largely dependent its relations with the former socialist republics.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Foreign exchange dealers profit foreign exchange transactions.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: a

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
There are some changes the market.
by; b) in; c) on; d) at
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант
If the suit doesn’t fit you you can for another.
change b) exchange
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант
At the meeting all the represent tatives their ideas.
change b) exchange
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
The goods yet
weren’t transported b)haven’t been transported
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
9. When the director came the documents
a) have been checked b) had been checked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
10. As soon as the documents we’ll send them to St. Petersburg
a) will be signed b) are signed
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
11. I’ll meet you when you at the airport
a) arrive at b) will arrive to
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
12. There was nobody at the office Mr. Bennet the staff to go home.
a) has told b) had told
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
13. I couldn’t open the office door because someone it.
a) has locked b) had locked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. Graham for the exam since ten o’clock this morning.
a) has been studying b) is studying c) studies
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. It’s no use for the money. It isn’t here.
a) look b) looking c) to look
правильный ответ:b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. They have unvited me to the party, but they did.
a) should b) needn’t c) must
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. John an interview at two o’clock this afternoon.
a) has been having b) is having c) has had
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. Mr Brown his letters typed by his secretary.
a) is b) have c) has
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. Captain Jomes Cook a great explorer.
a) was being b) has been c) was
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. This time next week, he to Japan.
a) will be flying b) is flying c) will fly
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. The painting from the gallery last night.
a) stole b) was stolen c) stolen
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. Mrs Ellison is librarian.
a) - b) an c) a
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. You may a break now if you like.
a) taking b) take c) to take
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. They their car serviced before they went on the trip.
a) had had b) have had c) will have
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. The man John if he knew the time.
a)said b) asked c) told
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. The town I was born is quite small.
a) which b) that c) where
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. Sam he had washed his car.
a) told b) said c) asked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. Claire her hair done this time tomorrow.
a) will be having b) has c) had
правильный ответ: a








Вариант 4

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
I know much how to sell these products Russia.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ:a, d

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We need to have more control your manufactures.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ: c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We want to produce machinery home and sell it abroad.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ: b

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
IBM sells its computers export/import merchants.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ:a

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We are setting a sales office Argentina May.
to; b)at; c)over; d)about; e)in f)up.
правильный ответ:f, e, e

Выберите правильный вариант
6. Tom is applying for In a bank.
a) occupation b) a job
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант
7. I believe it will be my primary in future.
a) occupation b) job
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
8 . He on a report now.
works b) is working c) work
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
9. I $1.000!
a) won b) have won c) win
правильный ответ:b
Выберите правильную форму глагола.
10. When I was walking to the office I my old friend.
a) met b) had met c) has met
правильный ответ:a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
11. We in a hotel in Vienna last summer
a) stayed b) were staying c) are staying
правильный ответ:a

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
12. This computer to several countiers
a) exported b) is exported c)export
правильный ответ:b

Выберите правильную форму глагола.
13. The papers yet bu all the members of the commission
a) hasn’t been signed b) aren’t signed c) haven’t been signed
правильный ответ:c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. If I you, I wouldn’t worry so much.
a) was being b) am c) were
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
15. We have already been on holiday twice year.
a) these b) this c) that
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. Is that bag ?
a) you b) your c) yours
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. Both Bob Andrew work for this company.
a) and b) nor c)or
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. You study hard for tour exams.
a) can’t b) must c) can
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. I eat orange every day for breakfast.
a) an b) a c)-
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. I think Gary is a man, actually.
a) young charming b) charming young c) charming younger
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
21.The idea is .
a) quite a clever b) clever quite c) quite clever
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. At ten o’clock this morning, they meeting with the boss.
a) were having b) had been having c) have had
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. They start work nine o’clock every morning.
a) at b) to c) in
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. Larry buying a new computer for the office.
a) told b) suggested c) said
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. They haven’t decided to have the party.
a) whenever b) wherever c) where
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. free time do you have each week?
a) How often b) How much c) How many
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. Patrick hopes to buy a new car year.
a) that b) this c) these
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. You be good at the party.
a) can b) must c) needn’t
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. I bought an umbrella yesterday because I needed a new .
a) ones b) it c) one
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. That blouse is .
a) quite expensive b) expensive quite c) quite an expensive
правильный ответ: a



Вариант 5

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We shall sign an agreement your company May.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: b, c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
To go international you have to find a company another country and set up a joint venture it.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: b, c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Our sales agent will control the quality the goods your plant.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: a, c

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
Who takes responsibility controlling the quality of the goods?
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: a

Заполните пропуски предлогами и наречиями.
We shall both profit our arrangement.
of; b) with; c) in; d) by
правильный ответ: d

Выберите правильный вариант
6. Japen is an country
a) Industrial b) industrious
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант
7. The Japanese are very
a) Industrial b) industrious
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола
8. She to become an economist.
a) goes; b) went; c) is going
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
9. Sales at the moment
a) don’t increase; b) didn’t increase; c) are not increasing
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
10. While I at the bank I attended the English Language courses
a) worked b) was working c) have worked
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильную форму глагола
11. The classical economists money as no more than a medium of exchange
a) regard b) has regarded c) regarded
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
12. Economic conditions all the time.
a) has changed b) change c) are changing
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильную форму глагола
13. He the company for there years.
a) is being run b) has been running c) was running
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
14. At one o’clock this afternoon they lunch in the cafeteria.
a) have had b) had c)were having
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
15. Tom has gone home already, ?
a) he has b) hasn’t he c) has he
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
16. The meeting starts 2 o’clock this afternoon.
a) at b) to c) in
правильный ответ: a
Выберите правильный вариант ответа
17. It was a very film. I enjoyed it.
a) best b) good c) well
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
18. Since you’re busy, I these letters for you.
a) will type b) was typing c) have been typing
правильный ответ: a
Выберите правильный вариант ответа
19. If I more time, Iwould learn another language.
a) would have b) had c) have
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
20. Is that suitcase ?
a) you b) your c) yours
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
You can my pen, if you like.
borrowing b) to borrow c) borrow
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
22. , I wrote the invitations. Then, I sent them.
a) Finally b) Then c) First of all
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
23. That is the woman husdand taught me to drive.
a) whose b) who’s c) which
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
24. I insist on my report today.
a) being typed b) will be typed c) to be typed
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
25. you busy at the moment?
a) Have b) Do c) Are
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
26. , she had breakfast, then she got dressed.
a) First of all b) Then c) Finally
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
27. The cups are in the cupboard the fridge.
a) between b) among c) above
правильный ответ: c

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
28. This cake tastes very .
a) better b) good c) well
правильный ответ: b

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
29. I need rice to make this dish.
a) some b) a c)an
правильный ответ: a

Выберите правильный вариант ответа
30. He his windows cleaned every week.
a) is having b) have c) has
правильный ответ: c






























































Тесты для рубежного контроля №2

1. He _______ that he bad made a great discovery a year before.
13 EMBED Word.Document.12 1415a) Claim b) had claimed c) claimed
ответ: с
2. He ran out of food while ____ on a tributary of the Rio Grande.
a) camping b) having camped c) camped
ответ: a
3. When we all _____ that the carp is really a good food fish, it will no longer be considered a pest.
a) realized b) will realize c) realize
ответ: c
4. In the years to came it ____ his rightful place among our valued food and game fishes.
a) will take b) takes c) took
ответ: a
5. It rises among the high mountains ____ Colorado.
a) of b) in c) for
ответ: a
6. At ___ time of the years, the water that rushed by the ranch was turbulent, icy-cold and silt-laden.
a) this b) these c) those
ответ: a
7. These experiences have convinced me ___ the carp is really a fine food fish.
a) what b) that c) which
ответ: b
8. Carp can, of course, be caught in many ways ____ spearing them with pitchforks.
a) beside b) besides c) be side
ответ: b
9. Some states ____ special permits for the use of nets for over a decade.
a) have issued b) have been issuing c) are issuing
ответ: b
10. A good forager ___ advantage of the lax regulations on carp fishing while they last.
a) took b) takes c) take
ответ: b
11. The Germans and Asiatics have domesticated this ____.
a) fishs b) fish c) fishes
ответ: b
12. They have developed some varieties that are highly esteemed ____ the table.
a) in b) at c) for
ответ: c

13. On the ranch where we worked, there ____ a drainage ditch that ran through the lower pasture.
a) is b) was c) were
ответ: b
14. The main course was all of his own catching, and _____ of bass, pike and carp.
a) have consisted b) consisted c) consists
ответ: b
15. All the fish ___ exactly alike, except that the carp was cooked as described above.
a) were preparing b) was prepared c) were prepared
ответ: c
16. The carp ____ up the river would strike this clear warmer water.
a) to swim b) swim c) swimming
ответ: a
17. They would decide they preferred it ____ the cold mud of the Rio Grande.
a) to b) into c) on
ответ: a
18. One spring day, _____ friend reported that Clear Ditch was becoming crowded with huge carp.
a) mine b) me c) my
ответ: c
19. On Sunday we decided to ____.
a) go fish b) go fishing c) going fishing
ответ: b
20. Four of us armed ______ with pitchforks, saddled our horses and set out.
a) ourselves b) ourself c) selves
ответ: a
21. Near the mouth of the ditch, the water ____ about two feet deep.
a) was run b) running c) was running
ответ: c
22. _______ use the pressure cooker at that altitude?
a) Did we b) We c) We did
ответ: a
23. We tried this method, and the result was ________.
a) bare edible b) barely edible c) barely edibly
ответ: b
24. You can’t get a cowboy ___ anything unless it can be done from the back of a horse.
a) doing b) to do c) do
ответ: b
25. They were fleeing from ____.
a) each other b) each the other c) each another
ответ: a


26. ________ the water continued to shallow, our fish began to get panicky.
a) So b) If c) As
ответ: c
27. ___ of the boldest ones attempted to dart back past us and were impaled on pitchforks.
a) Little b) A few c) A little
ответ: b
28. We ____ see that the whole herd was getting restless and wass about to stampede back downstream.
a) could b) can c) are able to
ответ: a
29. We piled off _____ horses into the shallow water to meet the charge.
a) us b) we c) our
ответ: c
30. The water boiled about us as the huge fish ____ past us.
a) swirled b) swirls c) will swirl
ответ: a
31. We were spearing ___ in every direction with our pitchforks.
a) mad b) madly c) maddening
ответ: b
32. We threw each fish we managed to hit ___ the ditch bank.
a) under b) in c) over
ответ: c
33. _______ my adopted home state, Pennsylvania, they are classed as “trash fish”.
a) At b) On c) In
ответ: c
34. If they ____ vegetarians, they ____ more easily be taken on dough balls.
a) were/would b) are/will c) will be/would
ответ: a
35. The last of the fish herd ____ by us in a few minutes ant it was all over.
a) is b) was c) will be
ответ: b
36. After we ___ our trophies, we began wondering what we were going to do with so many fish.
a) had displayed b) displayed c) display
ответ: a
37. This started ___ portion of typical cowboy tales.
a) the other b) another c) other
ответ: b
38. The ___ of these yarns was told by a grizzled old cowhand.
a) best b) better c) good
ответ: a



39. _____ species of fish inhabited this muddy water.
a) A little b) A few c) Little
ответ: b
40. The most common was great carp, a fish that is considered ___ very poor eating.
a) a b) the c) “нулевой” артикль
ответ: c
41. The first way to cook a carp is to plaster it with a ______ coating of fresh cow manure.
a) thicker b) thick c) thickest
ответ: b
42. In an hour or two, the casing of cow manure becomes black and very ____.
a) hard b) hardly c) harder
ответ: a
43. He removed ___ fish from the fire and broke the hard shell with the butt of his Winchester.
a) any b) some c) anything
ответ: b
44. The carp still wasn’t fit to eat, but manure in which it ____ tasted pretty good.
a) cooked b) was cooked c) was cooking
ответ: b
45. There were also ___ serious suggestions and experiments.
a) anything b) any c) some
ответ: c
46. The chief objection to the carp is that its flesh is full of ___ forked bones.
a) many b) much c) a lot
ответ: a
47. One man said that he had enjoyed carp ___ very thin and fried so crisp that one could eat it, bones and all.
a) having sliced b) sliced c) slicing
ответ: b
48. You really could eat it without the bones ___ you.
a) bother b) bothered c) bothering
ответ: c
49. ____ still far from being an epicurean dish?
a) It is b) Is it c) Does it
ответ: b
50. It was a perfect blend of Rio Grande mud and rancid hog lard, ____.
a) weren’t it? b) doesn’t it? c) wasn’t it?
ответ: c
51. _____ man said that he had eaten carp that had been cooked in a pressure cooker.
a) The others b) Others c) Another
ответ: c

52. The _____ bones softened and became indistinguishable from the flesh.
a) carp’s b) carp c) carps’
ответ: a
53. ______ like the poorest possible grade of canned salmon flavored with a bit of mud?
a) Didn’t it tasted b) It didn’t taste c) Didn’t it taste
ответ: c
54. It was, however, highly appreciated ____ the dogs and cats on the ranch.
a) with b) by c) on
ответ: b
55. It was common description of the waters of ____ Rio Grande.
a) the b) a c) “нулевой” артикль
ответ: a
56. It also solved the problem of ___ to do with the bulk of the fish we had caught.
a) what b) which c) when
ответ: a
57. It was my brother who finally devised a method of _____ carp that made it fit for human consumption.
a) cook b) cooking c) to cook
ответ: b
58. First, ___ merely scaling the fish, he skinned them.
a) of instead b) instead c) instead of
ответ: c
59. ____ this tearing method, he could get two or three goodsized chunks of flesh from each side of the fish.
a) Using b) Being used c) Used
ответ: a
60. He ___ a pot of bland vegetable oil, rubbed the pieces of fish with salt and dropped them into the hot fat.
a) heat b) heated c) heats
ответ: b
61. They cooked to a golden brown in a few minutes, and _____ liked them.
a) someone b) everyone c) everything
ответ: b
62. He flavor seemed ___ by removing the skin and the large bones.
a) to eliminate b) to have eliminated c) to have been eliminated
ответ: c
63. One only had to remove several bones still intact with the fork from ____ piece of fish.
a) each b) every c) each every
ответ: a
64. Every few days one or ___ of the cowboys would take a pitchfork.
a) other b) another c) the other
ответ: b

65. When I was ____ lad of about eighteen, my brother and I were working on a cattle ranch.
a) a b) the c) “нулевой” артикль
ответ: a
66. Most American think of the Rio Grande as a warm southern ____.
a) stream b) streams c) streames
ответ: a
67. My brother replaced the regular food and we enjoyed some ____ fried carp.
a) delicious b) deliciously c) deliciouser
ответ: a
68. The flavour of carp varies with the water from ___ it is caught.
a) what b) when c) which
ответ: c
69. Many ____ after the above incidents I attended a fish fry at my brother’s house.
a) years b) year c) year’s
ответ: a
70. ____ of his guests knew one fish from another, yet all of them preferred the carp to the other kinds.
a) No b) None c) Not
ответ: b
71. We forced our mounts into the ditch and started wading ____ upstream.
a) them b) they c) their
ответ: a
72. The water was less than a foot deep and ____ crystal clear that we could easily see a lot of carp.
a) such b) so c) so as
ответ: b
73. History is full of myths, and _____ is climatology.
a) so b) either c) neither
ответ: a
74. Every generation of historians gives rise to new ideas. And ___ our generation.
a) either does b) neither does c) so does
ответ: c
75. We do not reinterpret the past in light of new material and facts. And ___ he.
a) either does b) so does he c) neither does
ответ: c
76. Sometimes new facts join the body of history; ____ times they are revised by the next generation.
a) other b) another c) the other
ответ: a
77. This process leads to a ___ and more truthful history.
a) richest b) richer c) more richer
ответ:b


78. ___ the settlement of America produce?
a) What myths b) What myths did c) What did myths
ответ: b
79. Europeans held certain concepts concerning the climate of the New World, which greatly ___ their efforts to establish colonies in America.
a) influenced b) influence c) have influenced
ответ: a
80. ____ the seaboard was occupied, new myths arose about the lands west of the Allegheny Mountains.
a) Once b) One c) While
ответ: a
81. In the late twenties other beliefs ___ to influence the occupation of the Mississippi Valley.
a) had appeared b) appeared c) have appeared
ответ: b
82. The Land Office in Washington officially declared the frontier closed, though much territory ___ unsettled.
a) will remain b) had remained c) remained
ответ: c
83. Most of this, however, ___ to be wasteland unsuitable for cultivation.
a) thought b) was thought c) was thinking
ответ: b
84. This belief was dispelled in the next century after scientific methods of agriculture ___.
a) had been introduced b) were introduced c) were being introduced
ответ: a
85. The intellectual content of climatology ___ little progress from the time of Ptolemy.
a) has made b) made c) is making
ответ: a
86. The year 1601 ____ the beginning of colonization of North America by the English and the French.
a) has marked b) had marked c) marked
ответ: c
87. The concept of climate ___ generally in the early sixties.
a) was accepted b) accepted c) has been accepted
ответ: a
88. If parallel bands ____ comparable temperatures, they would have similar weather conditions.
a) would share b) will share c) shared
ответ: c
89. In fact, the word climate was used by English writers ___ with “latitude”.
a) interchangeable b) interchangeably c) interchange
ответ: b

90. The planners of the new colonies so much if they had not held to the classical view of the distribution of global temperatures.
a) would not have been surprised b) would not be surprised c) would not have surprised
ответ: a
91. The French were perplexed by the harsh winter conditions they met in Nova Scotia, ___
a) didn’t they? b) weren’t they? c) hadn’t they?
ответ: b
92. Both Nova Scotia and the St. Lawrence Valley lay at ___latitude.
a) the same b) same c) a same
ответ: a
93. The British ultimately ___ constant efforts to settle Newfoundland in the early years of the seventeenth century.
a) gave down b) gave in c) gave up
ответ: c
94. They did it ____ the fact that Newfoundland lay at the same latitude as southernmost England.
a) despite of b) despite c) in spite
ответ: b
95. The history of all ____ British colonies from Maine to the Carolinas ran much the same.
a) the b) a c) нулевой артикль
ответ: a
96. These settlements, though at the latitudes of France and Spain, ____ produce the exotic agricultural products of those countries.
a) need not b) must not c) could not
ответ: c
97. Believing Virginia to have a Mediterranean climate, the colonists tried silk culture, ____ the realities of the winter killed all hopes of producing such a tropical product.
a) but b) or c) when
ответ: a
98. Almost a century passed ____ the backers of the colonies realized that the American climate differed from the European at the same latitudes.
a) until b) before c) since
ответ: b
99. By the beginning of the eighteenth century, a more realistic viewpoint ____.
a) was been accepted b) had accepted c) had been accepted
ответ: c
100. Why ____ the harsh winters so often mentioned by grandfather and great-grandfather?
a) we did not have b) did not we have c) did we not have
ответ: c



№1


1. Поставьте глаголы в скобках в нужном времени и в нужной форме.

1. He often (go) to the cinema. 2. They (watch) TV at the moment. 3. John is outside
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·2. Найдите ошибки и исправьте их.

1. Where your sister work? 2. I’m go to the cinema tonight. 3. How much you get for your work? 4. We no wear a uniform at school? 5. That’s my brother over there. He stands near the window. 6. What you doing after school today? 7. Sorry. You can’t speak to Jane. She’s have a bath. 8. We not going to school today. 9. Peter’s a businessman. He’s working all over the world. 10. At the moment Peter’s work in Russia.

3. Выберите из скобок нужную формую. Объясните сделанный выбор.

1. It is 5 o’clock. The family (has/is having) tea. 2. Every day the family (has/is having) tea at 5 o’clock. 3. In the morning mother (cook/is cooking) breakfast for us. 4. It is 8 o’clock. Mother (cooks/is cooking) breakfast. 5. Every day father (le
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
4. Переведите на английский язык.

1. Том играет в футбол каждое воскресенье.
2. Торопись. Автобус идет.
3. Мы живем в Москве.
4. Семья Смитов сейчас проживает в гостинице.
5. Я учу английский язык.
6. Я сейчас читаю книгу. (Не мешай мне.)
7. Я чищу зубы каждое утро.
8 --- Что ты делаешь? ----- Я рисую.
9. Я вас не понимаю.
10. Мой брат ждет меня внизу.


5. Заполните пропуски с помощью am, is или are.

1. We . Working on the report right now. 2. I looking around the office at this moment. 3. The people
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·или Present Continuous?

1. --- What you (do) here? --- I (wait) for a friend. 2. --- He (speak) French? ---Yes, he (speak) French quite fluently. 3. Someone (knock) at the door. 4. Don’t go into the classroom. The students (write) a dictation there. 5. Sh
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· 2.


1. Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в нужном времени (группы Present).
1. Where is Joe? He (look for) his key. 2. Hazel (study) a new language every tear. 3. Give Ben lots of beans. He (like) them. 4. It’s quiet because the children (stay) with t
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·2. Образуйте от глаголов, данных в скобках, прошедшее время.

Text

Last weekend we (go) to Edinburgh by train from London. We (stay) at a hotel in Princess Street. It (be) cold and windy when we (arrive) in Scotland, but the hotel (be) warm and comfortabl
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
3. Используя текст из предыдущего упражнения и слова get up; be; travel; stay; go; spend; meet, составьте 7 вопросов к тексту.
1. last week? To Edinburgh.
2. ? By train.
3. ? Cold and windy.
4. ? In a hotel.
5. .. on Saturday morning? At 8 o’clock.
6. in the afternoon? At the castle.
7. in the evening? Some American guests.

4.Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в Past Simple.
1. We (go) to a concert. 2. He (bring) his friend. 3. Frank (take) a course in French last year. 4. We (find) Miss Stewar
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· Сделайте данные предложения вопросительными.
1. They finished the work. 2. They were spoking to John. 3. They were in their office. 4. Mr and Mrs Wilson visited their friends in Detroit. 5. The teacher told the student the answer to the question. 6. That m
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Сделайте данные предложения отрицательными.
1. He worked very hard. 2. He drove very carefully. 3. He was at the meeting. 4. The secretary was copying the names from the list. 5. Alice ate lunch at the cafeteria with her friends. 6. The students were ready
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· 3


1. Past Simple или Past Continuous?
1. Peter (stay) at a seaside hotel on holiday when he first (meet) his wife. 2. The sun (shine) when I (set) out on my walk. 3. It (rain) when I (arrive) at my destination. 4. While I (have) lunch the sun (come) out
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·2. Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в нужном времени.
1. When I (go) to the shops, I (see) my friend. 2. When I (see) my friend, I (say) “Hello!” 3. While we (talk), a car (run into) a man on a bike. 4. When we (see) the accident, I (phone) for an ambu
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·3. Выберите из скобок нужную форму глагола.
1. I (met/was meeting) a friend while I (did/was doing) the shopping. 2. I (paid/was paying) for my things when I (heard/was hearing) someone call my name. 3. I (turned/was turning) round and (saw/seeing) Paula.
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·4. Употребите глаголы, данные в скобках, в форме Present Perfect Simple.

1. She (do) no homework this month. 2. The firm (make) good profits this year. 3. Doctors (learn) a great deal in the last fifty years. 4. He (add) five pounds to the first prize wh
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
5. Найдите ошибки и исправьте их.

1. My man and I have been married for ten years. 2. I stayed with my aunt what lives in Paris. 3. She was born in Barcelona, a city from Spain. 4. Tom has studied for three years tourism. 5. I finished university with twe
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·4



1. Употребите глаголы, данные в скобках, в Present Perfect или Past Simple.

1. Jill (buy) a new car two weeks ago. 2. His hair is very short. He (have) a haircut. 3. Last night I (arrive) home at half past twelve. I (have) a bath and then I (go) to
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Выберите из скобок нужную форму глагола.

1. (Have you ever seen/did you ever see) rock concert? 2. (I saw/have seen) the Rolling Stones last year. 3. I lock rock’n’roll. I (like/have liked) it all my life. 4. The Stones’ concert (has been/was) excellent.
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Раскройте скобки, используя Past Perfect или Past Simple.

After John and Terry (1) (finish) their breakfast, they (2) (take) their bag and (3) (go) to the river to fish. They (4) (go) there before and (5) (catch) some big fish. By 5 o’clock they (6) (not/
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
4. Укажите предложения со сказуемыми в Past Perfect

1. He had written a letter by 5 o’clock . 2. He had a letter in his hand. 3. He has come. 4. He has a book. 5. He had finished his work before you came. 6. He had to translate the text. 7. They had come
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·или will?


1. I help you tomorrow. 2. We never leave our friends who need us. 3. They receive the freedom of the city! 4. The two brothers never be separated again! 5. I pay my account at the end of the month. 6. He feel cold without an overco
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·3. Выберите из скобок нужную форму глагола.

1. I (will go/am going) to a party tomorrow night. Would you like to come too? 2. According to the weather forecast it (will rain/is raining) tomorrow. 3. I’m sure Tom (will get/is getting) the job. He has a lot
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·4. Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в будущем или настоящем времени.

1. I wonder if he (laugh) all day. 2. She will buy a new hat when she (come) to Angela’s. 3. Read the letter to me while T (eat) lunch. 4. I shall stay here till he (come). 5. Tell he
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·5


1. Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в нужном времени.

1. Helen (learn) English at the university. She (learn) English since last autumn.
2. They are busy now. They (discuss) an important question. They (discuss) it since five o’clock.
3. Where is
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·2. Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в нужном времени.

1. He (not/see) me as he (read) when I (come) into the room.
2. When he (be) in York he (visit) the places where he (play) as a boy.
3. The telegram (arrive) five minutes after you (leave) the house.
4. It (rain) hard last night when I (leave) the office.
5. The train couldn’t stop because it (travel) toо fast at the time.
6. When I (come) to see my friend, his sister (tell) me that he (leave) half an hour before.
7. I (shout) to him to stop, but he
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·. Составьте предложения из данных ниже слов. Помните о порядке слов в предложениях.

1)
1. Never/he/his wife’s birthday/forgets
2. Usually/she/wake up/early/doesn’t
3. Always/he/has/to travel abroad/wanted
4. Sometimes/he/at night/goes out
5. They/always/do/can/anything/they want

2)
1. Has/Mary/party/decided/to/to/the/go?
2. By/play/a/have/Shakespeare/seen/ever/you?
3. Meeting/did/friends/Bill’s/you/enjoy?
4. Rome/they/have/in/arrived?
5. People/many/invited/party/how/have/you/to/your?


4.Раскройте скобки и поставьте глаголы в нужном времени.
Text
My cousin’s name (be)Sylvie Dupont. She (live) in Paris and (work) in a cafй in the centre of the city. She (work) there for three years. At the moment her best friend from England (stay) with her. She (enjoy) he
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·4.Замените действительный залог страдательным.


1. Many people attend the lecture.
2. Someone has eaten the cake.
3. He will leave the ticket on the table.
4. They were discussing the report the whole evening.
5. People speak English in many countries.
6. She has finished reading the book.
7. Everyone can see the film soon.
8. The gardener has planted some apple-trees.
9. His parents have bought him a new bicycle.
10. They will advertise the product on TV.


№6


1. Передайте следующие повествовательные предложения в косвенной речи.

1. "When your turn comes, listen very carefully to what the doctor tells you," I said to my grandmother. 2. "If you are in a hurry, we shall do only the first experiment," said the laboratory
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·e exercises, begin playing volleyball," said the PT teacher to the pupils. 9. "As soon as Robert appears, ask him where he put the dictionary," said Mary to her mother.

2. Передайте следующие специальные вопросы в косвенной речи.

1 said to Nick, "Where
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·riend brought you?"

3. Передайте следующие общие вопросы в косвенной речи.

1. I said to Boris, "Does your friend live in London?" 2. I said to the man, "Are you living in a hotel?" 3. Nick said to his friend, "Will you stay at the Hilton?" 4. He said t
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Передайте следующие предложения в косвенной речи.

1. "Lock the door when you leave the house," said my elder sister to me. 2. "Have you received a telegram from your wife?" she asked Robert. 3. Mabel. said, "Nothing will change my decision and I shall le
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· going to stay here?" 12. Mary asked me. "Will you spend your vacation in Moscow?"

5. Передайте следующие предложения в косвенной речи.

1. "Do you know where the Browns live?" we asked a passerby. 2. "There are a lot of trains to my station on Sunday," s
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· 7




Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в нужную форму.
1)
1. If I tell you a secret, you (promise) to keep it? 2. If I had a typewrite. I (type) my report. 3. If I (know) your address, I’d write you a letter. 4. If you worked slowly, you (not/make) so
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
3. Вставьте вместо точек частицу to перед инфинитивом там, где это необходимо.

1. We should allow them come next week. 2. Most people suppose him be innocent. 3. I waited for my friend get off a bus. 4. Did anyone hear John leave the house? 5. The
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·e true. 19. I left my heart jump. 20. If one can’t have what one loves, one must love what one has.

4. Найдите в данных предложениях Complex Object. Переведите эти предложения на русский язык.

1. I like to hear her sing. 2. Did you notice anyone
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·rought. 15. We expected the children to be protected.

5. Переведите данные предложения на английский язык.
1. Он, кажется, сейчас работает в своем кабинете. 2. Он, по-видимому, не согласен с нами. 3. Казалось, что он прав. 4. Статья оказалась очень интересной. 5. Вряд ли он придет так рано. 6. Говорят, что он придет позже. 7. Известно, что он написал много статей. 8. Ожидается, что он приедет в наш город в начале сентября. 9. Ему разрешили пойти в кино. 10. Видели, что он проходил по улице. 11. Они непременно придут. 12. Он, кажется, очень милый человек.



№8




1. Найдите в данных предложениях герундий.

1. Choosing a present for my friend is not a difficult matter for me. 2. On seeing a funny kitten, the child sta
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· Раскройте скобки, употребляя герундий.

1. Why do you avoid (see) me? 2. We insist on (send) him there at once. 3. He showed no sign of (know) them. 4. He had the habit of (joke) at the wrong moment. 5. He hated (remind) people of their duties. 6. The matter is not worth (speak of). 7. In (discuss) the problem they touched upon interesting items. 8. After (visit) the Kremlin, they went to the Tretyakov Gallery.

3. Найдите ошибки и исправьте их.
1. To smoke is dangerous for your health. 2. He went buy som
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
4. Употребите глаголы, данные в скобках, в форме инфинитива или герундия. В некоторых случаях оба варианта являются приемлемыми.

1. My family is trying (decide) where to go on holidays. 2. I’d like (go) somewhere different for a change. 3. I enjoy (visit)
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·y wife and I are starting (think) we should stay at home.


5. Вставьте по смыслу

a) can/could
1. Leonardo da Vinci was a student in Florence. He draw, design building and write music. 2. You see the Mona Lisa in the Louvre in Paris. 3. I lost my key
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· 9

1. Исправьте ошибки.
1. You don’t can go to the party. 2. You can’t use a computer? 3. Where do you must be? 4. He can play chess when he was five. 5. Can I come in? 6. Paul can to play football. 7. You don’t must smoke here. 8. Can you help me? No, I can. 9. Can his brother speaks French? 10. She mays be here. 11. He not must be late.

2. Вставьте вместо точек глаголы to have to/must.
1. You really work harder, if you want to pass that exam. 2. Last night Dan suddenly became ill. He to call the doctor. 3. I’m afraid I can’t come tomorrow. I work late. 4. When you come to London again you come and see me. 5. He can’t repair the car himself. He take it to a garage.

3. Определите в данных предложениях значение модального глагола:

(im) possibil
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·thing about it.

4. Составьте предложения, используя модальные глаголы, данные в скобках.
1. It isn’t necessary to buy a ticket (need).
2. I advise him to be more careful (ought).
3. I think that is John’s car (musty).
4. I don’t think he is her brother (c
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· Mum (needn’t).
15. Is it really possible that she’s 50 years old (can)?
16. I advise you to study harder (should).

5. Вставьте вместо точек модальные глаголы по смыслу.

1. I don’t fell well, you call a doctor? 2. you iron the clothes, please? 3. w
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·or a week. 15. I haven’t got any money. you lend me some?

6. Заполните пропуски глаголом to have to в нужной форме.

1. It’s Sunday tomorrow, so I get up early. 2. There’s no school tomorrow, so the children go to bed early. 3. We went to a restaur
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·so I take the train. 14. I broke my tooth, so I go to the dentist’s yesterday.





№10

Задание № 1 .

Выберите правильный вариант (модальные глаголы)

a) can b) could с) be able to.
1 . It was too expensive. I ..... not buy it.

I generally leave work at 6, but I ...... leave earlier on Fridays.

To .... speak another language fluently is a great advantage when you're looking for a job
.

Задание № 2.


Выберите правильный вариант (лексический тест)

a) change b) exchange
1 . At the meeting all the representatives ..... their ideas.
2. Can I ..... some traveler's cheques in the hotel ?
Задание № 3.

Выбери правильную форму глагола.

Не саn’t talk to you. He .... on the phone. a) talk b)
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·..
a) are formed b) will be formed c) were formed

Задание № 4

Выберите правильный вариант (модальные глаголы)

a) to be able to b) must c) could.
My last job was near my home, so I......walk to work.
I hope to work abroad when I leave University.
Employees...follow the safety regulations.
Задание № 5

Выберите правильный вариант (лексический тест)

a) industrial b) industrious.
Japan is an......country.
The Japanese are very ....
Задание № 6.

Выберите правильную форму глагола.


·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· c) are you doing. №11

.
Задание 1
.
Выберите правильный ответ, (модальные
глаголы)
.
a) couldn t; b ) may; c) have to.
Sorry. Im late. ... I come in?
I ...phone you last night, because our phone was out of order.
- Why have you got so much money on you? – Today is the day I ... pay my employees
Задание 2
.
Выберите правильный вариант. (лексический
текст)

a) to sail; b) on sail.
We ve got all these cars ... by Friday.
Various goods are ... in our market.
Задание 3
.
Выберите правильную форму глагола
.
Kevin ... for a new job at the moment. a) looks: b) is looking; c) has been looking.

They ... the problem for two hours already but they haven t come to any decision. a) have discussed; b) have been discussing; c) discussed.
I couldn t open the office door because someone ... it. a)had locked: b)has locked; с)hadn’t locked.
4. James usually ... his work at 4.30 p.m. a) finish; b) finishes; c) is finishing.
5. They ... for the bus when 1 saw him.
a) waited; b) were waiting; c) are waiting.
6 The work ... by 2 о clock.
a) has been finished; b) had been finished; c) is finished
Задание № 4

Выберите правильный вариант (модальные глаголы)

a) couldn't b) didn't need to с) needn't have
I .... count the money: they had already told me that it was done automatically.
I .... worked so hard for my exams: they were much easier than I expected them to be.
We had an appointment yesterday afternoon, but he......come.
Задание № 5.
Выберите правильный вариант (лексический тест)

a) an occupation b) a job
Tom is applying for .... in a bank.
1 believe it will be my primary ... in future.
Задание № 6

Выберите правильную форму глагола.

1. He ... on a report now.
a) Works b) is working c) work.
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· с) export
6. The papers .... yet by all the members of the commission.
a) hasn't been signed ' b) aren't signed c) haven't been signed.



№12


Задание 1.

Выберите правильный ответ, (модальные глаголы)

a) must; b) can; c) have to
1.1 must phone home. ... I use your telephone?

2. You really ... work harder, if you want to pass that exam.

3.1 ... get up at half past seven get to the office in time.
Задание 2
.
Выберите правильный вариант, (лексический тест).
a) out; b) away
Mr.Snowdown is...., he is on business trip to York.

Mr.Green is ... but he' 11 be back in five minutes.
Задание 3.

Выберите правильную форму глагола.

Dan usually ... his camera on all trips,
a) take; b) takes; c) is ta
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 4 . Раскройте скобки и поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках в нужном времени.

Tony (87) (work) in a bank two years ago. Now he (88) .. (not/work) there because he (89) (win) a lot of money one year ago. He (90) .. (travel) to man
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·) the job.

Задание 5. Раскройте скобки и поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках во времена Past Simple, Present Perfect, Present Simple или Present Continuous.

Jane: Hi, Johnny. I 1) haven’t heard (not/hear) from you for a long time. Where 2) .. (you/be)?
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·(be) the reason why I 13) .. (call) you now. I 14) .. (need) an assistant. Last week, the company 15) (think) of you. What 17) (you/think)?
Jane: When 18) .. (I/start)?

Задание 6. Выберите правильный вариант модальных глаголов.

You . B
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·lease.’
A May B Must C Will
8. She visit us on Sunday if she has time.
A might B shall C mustn’t


№13




Задание 1. Поставьте глагол в нужном времени
Rosa said that at our next meeting we (discuss) the next year’s budge
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·ed 2) need 3) would need
6. I knew that my contract (expire) in November, 2000
1) expires 2) would expire 3) expired

Задание 2


. Поставьте правильную форму глагол
The money at the bank.
a) are changed b) changed c) is changed
Jane $95 before she deposited it in the bank.
a) earned b) earn c) had earned
Member bank often money from the district reserve banks
have borrowed b) borr
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 3. Выберите правильную форму глагола

He on a report now.
works b) is working c) work
I $ 1.000!
a) won b) have won c) win
When I was walking to the office I my old friend
a)met b) had met c) has met
We . in a hotel in Vienna l
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 4. Выберите правильную форму глагола

Dan usually ... his camera on all trips
take b) takes c) is taking
What language John speaks?
a) do b) does c) is
Mr. Thompson here in 1995
a)come b) has come c) came
I a lot of money to do
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 5. Выберите правильную форму глагола
1. He ... on a report now.
a) works b) is working c) work
2. I ... $ 1.000!
a) won b) have won c) win
3. When I was walking to the office I ... my old friend
a) met b) had met c) has met
4. We
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 6. Дополните предложение правильной формы глаголов в нужном времени раскрыв скобки.
Tony (87).(work) in a bank
two years ago. Now he (88)..........................
(not/work) there because he (89)...................
(win) a lot of money one
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· №14

Задание 1.Выберите правильную форму глагола
1. Dan usually ... his camera on all trips a) take b) takes c) is
2. What language .. a) do b) does c) is
3. Mr. Thompson ... here in 1995
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 2. Дополните предложение правильной формы глаголов в нужном времени раскрыв скобки.
M. Complete the passage
the correct form of the verbs In brackets.

Jane (94)...................................................(work) in a shop since 1989. She (9
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·дaниe 3.
Выберите правильную форму глагола.
He ... newspapers every day.
a) read; b) reads; c) is reading.
He’s a very hard worker. He often ... until midnight
a) work; b) is working; c) works.
3. I ... in New York last summer.
a) worked; b) am working;
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 4
Complete the text with the correct form of the verbs in brackets.
Поставьте глаголы в скобках в нужных временных формах. .
I (73)................(work) in an office in town. I (74)..........................(start) my job two months ago. I think I
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 5
Выберите правильную форму глагола
1 Somebody the account last Wednesday
a) opens b) opened c) has opened.
2 They seven million banknotes recently
a) printed b) has printed c) have printed.
Member banks often money from the dis
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 6. Поставьте глаголы в скобках в нужных временных формах.
13 EMBED Word.Picture.8 1415
Put the verbs in brackets into Past Perfect or Past Perfect Continuous
Mr. Thomas was exhausted. He 1) had had (have) the worst morning of his life Everything 2
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· 15
Задание 1 Выберите правильную форму глагола
1 Mr.Clark in a bank for 15 years. Then he gave it up.
a) has been working b) has worked c) worked
2 They for the bus when I saw them.
a) waited b) were waiting c)are waiting.
3 I invited Ted t
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание2. Поставьте глаголы в скобках в нужных временных формах.
Fill in with Past Simple, Present Simple, Present Continuous or Present Perfect.
Jane: Hi, Johnny. I 1) haven't heard (not/hear) from you for a long time. Where 2) .. (you/be)?
Joh
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·. (be) the reason why I 13) (call) you now.

Задание 3 Выберите правильную форму глагола
The goods .. yet
weren’t transported
haven’t been transported
When the director came the documents
a) have been checked b) had been checked
A
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 4 Поставьте глаголы в скобках в нужных временных формах.
Put the verbs in brackets into Past Simple or Present Perfect
Dear Tom,
Thank you for your letter. It 1) arrived (arrive) yesterday and I 2)(decide) to write back immediately. You see,
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·





Контролльные тесты для проверки знаний лексики.



№1


Задание 1. Переведите текст на русский язык, вставляя правильный вариант слов, данных ниже.

Money Matters

Are you always (1) up? Do you often have to
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· bargains D) bills
14) A) coins B) loans C)fortunes D)pension
15) A)miser B) swindler C) manager D)cashier

Задание 2. Выберите наиболее подходящее слово или фразу, чтобы закончить предложение.
a) I bought these shoes in the sales. They were a re
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 3. Дополните каждое предложение подходящим словом из данного списка. Используйте каждое слово только один раз.

coins guarantee pension rent tip

credit card loan receipt safe wealth


The
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·ce is so small that everyone dislikes it.

Задание 4. Подберите из данного списка людей подходящих по описанию. Используйте каждое слово только один раз.

accountant cashier heir manager pensioner
agent customer investor miser swindler


Someone wh
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 5. Выберите наиболее подходящее слово и фразу, подчеркнутую в каждом предложении.

I haven’t got enough money, I’m afraid. Could you borrow/lend me some?
It’s a good school, but the fares/fees are rather high.
This car is too expensive. We can’t a
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·2


Задание 1 Выберите правильный ответ и вставьте его в предложение.
That’s the girl . dog bit me last week.
A who B whose C that
2. I . The house all day, I need a break!
A am tidying B have been tidying C tidy
3. Charles and Monica
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание3. Дополните каждое предложение словами данными в списке. Слова могут быть использованы несколько раз.

business job living work


Jack makes his . Working as a journalist.
She has just left to go to ., I’m afraid.
They worked very har
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 4. Дополните каждое предложение словами из списка. Используйте каждое слово только один раз.

call draw fall get take come face fill go turn


a) I think we should .. over our plan again before we tell the managing d
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·g to up a new contract tomorrow.
i) A multinational company is trying to over our firm, but we want to stay independent.
j) We had to . Off the office party because of the economic situation.


Задание 5. Выберите наиболее подходящее слово или фразу, подчеркнутую в каждом предложении.

a) The building workers were paid their income/salary/wages every Friday.
b) She’s only here for three weeks. It’s a/an full-time/overtime/temporary job.
c) When he retired he received a monthly bonus/pension/rewa
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·s/expenses/needs.
















№3








Задание 1. Используя слова данные в конце каждой строки, образуйте новые слова, которые подойдут по смыслу и вставьте их в предложения.

Leaving a job

I recently lef
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
4. Переведите текст на русский язык, вставляя правильный вариант слов, данных ниже.

Choosing a job

One of the difficult decisions is choosing what to do for a (1) For example, do you want to follow a definite (2), and (3) .. a low (4) .. at the beginn
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· experience
d) experiencing

12) qualifications
b) exams
c) letters
d) degrees

13) a) fall through
b) get on
c) turn down
d) fill in

14) a) be
b) attend
c) make
d) advertise

15) a) work
b) job
c) do
d) employ


Задание 5. Дополните каждое предложение словами данными в списке. Слова могут быть использованы несколько раз.

Business job living work


Jack makes his working as a journalist.
She has just left to go to , I’m afraid.
They worked very hard an
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·4









Задание 1. Дополните каждое предложение словами из списка. Используйте каждое слово только один раз.

call draw fall get take come face fill go turn


I think we should .. over our plan again before we tell the managing director.
Have
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·nal company is trying to . Over our firm, but we want to stay independent.
We had to . Off the office party because of the economic situation.

Задание 2. Выберите наиболее подходящее слово или фразу, подчеркнутую в каждом предложении.

The building work
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·ation/dismissal/notice three weeks beforehand.
How much exactly do you do/make/take in your new job?
If you have to travel on company business, we will pay your costs/expenses/needs.

Задание 3. Используя слова данные в конце каждой строки, образуйте новые слова, которые подойдут по смыслу и вставьте их в предложения.

Задание 4. Выберете соответствующее предложению слово.
company; b) campaign.
This ______ was established 2 years ago.
2.It is very important to conduct _______ honestly.
He has been with this ______ for a long time and contributed a lot in _____ for diversification of goods.
This public is devoted to him.
Our ______ is almost almost always successful in business.
We shall sing an agreement with your ______ in May.

Задание 5. Выберите правильный вариант подходящих друг другу частей предложения.
1. She went a) at home last night
2. They found b) to Rome for her holiday
3. I bought c) on
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 6 Выберите правильное слово: economic или economical?
economic; b) economical.
a country’s _______ policy
an _______ housewife
the government’s ________ views
an ________ car
an important ________concept
An ________ housewife knows that if she takes care of the pence, the pounds will take care of themselves.

Задание 7. Выберите правильный вариант подходящих друг другу частей предложения
1. They’re going to travel a) to him
2. I’m looking forward b) in a fe
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Тесты на контроль понимания разных видов чтения

Задание . Прослушайте текст. Выберите правильный ответ.

Gladys was at school in a small, guiet town in England. She was sixteen years old, and her father and mother were poor, and their house was very sma
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·In America b) In London c) In their small town
Whose house did they meet in?
Gladys did b) Maisie’s house
Who flew the plane in this story?
Gladys did b) Gladys’s husband did
Were did he or she fly it?
a) In the garden b) In the house

Задание 5 Выберите правильный вариант
a) an occupation b) a job

Tom is applying for . In a bank.
I believe it will be my primary in future



№2

Задание 1. Прочитайте текст. Выберите правильный ответ.

Gladys was at scho
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·3





Задание 1
Прочитайте текст и переведите на русский язык 1- абзац текста.

Jobs for life?
Not any more
Every year hundreds of thousands of people change their careers or update their skills. Engineers from the traditional manufacturing industries
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 2
Соедините слова правой и левой колонки, чтобы получились сложные существительные и фразы.

1. nine - to- a time
2. working b tax
3. flexi- с wage
4. income d five
5. minimum e hours

Задание 3
Подберите к глаголам в левой колонке существительные из правой колонки.

1. earn a overtime
2. work b meetings
3. deal with с a shop
4. attend d complaints
5. run e Ј2,000 a month

Задание 4
Перепишите следующие предложения, начиная данными словами. Значение должно оставаться тем же самым.

Example I'm a banker.
I work in banking.
1 What do you do?
What's ........................................................................
2 I'm emplo
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·.............
6 I'm responsible for one of the departments.
I'm in ........................................................................

Напишите вопросы к данным ответам.
A: ...................
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 5
Каковы условия работы в вашей стране? Ответьте на вопросы.

1 What are normal working hours for most office jobs in your country?
2 How much income tax do most people pay, e.g. 10% or 20% of what they earn?
3 Do workers normally get paid holidays? If so, how many days do they usually get?
4 Is there a minimum wage decided by the government? If so, how much is it?
5 What jobs often involve shiftwork in your country? (Give at least two examples.)



Задание 6
Каким одним словом или фразой можно заменить каждое из этих предложений.

1 Money you borrow from a bank for your business.
2 What you must pay the bank if you borrow money.
3 The continuous increase in the price of things.
4 Total amount of money a company receives from selling its products.
5 When a company does not make a profit or a loss.
6 Money that a company spends on rent, electricity, paper, etc.





№4


Задание 1. Прочитайте текст и выберите правильный ответ

·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·e send me my address at this telegraph office."

3адания 1.
Look at these questions. Find the right answers. Then questions and the answers:
1 Why did Dick fly to New York?
a) Because his home was there, b) Because he had work there.
2 Why did his wife
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 2. Выберите правильный вариант (лексический текст)
a) an occupation b)a job
1. Tom is applying for .... In a bank.
2. I believe it will be my primary ... in future

№5

Задание 1. Прочитайте текст и выберите правильный ответ к тексту

Mary Williams was a clever young lady. She lived alone and had a very important business job in a big company. She worked very hard in it. She was never absent, she always arrived at her office early and left la
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание 1.Look at these questions. Find the right answers. Then questions and the answers:
1 Was Mary a good worker?
Yes, she was. b) No, she was not.
Was Jill clever too?
No, she was not. b) Yes, she was
Why didn’t she want to get a job?
a) Because she
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· summer?
a) She asked her to take her and Len on a holiday b) She asked her to come on their holiday again
Did Mary accept this time?
a) No, she did not b) Yes, she did

Задние 2 Выберите правильный вариант (лексический тест)
a) out b) away
1. Mr. Snowdown is ..., he is on business trip to York
2. Mr. Green is ... but he' 1l be back in five minutes ,

№6

Задание 1 Прочитайте текст и выберите правильный ответ к тексту

Joe Biggs was a butcher. His shop
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание1.Look at these questions. Find the right answers. Then write the questions and the answers:
Had Joe always worked alone in the shop?
a) No, he had not. b) Yes, lie had.
2 When did he have to begin to work alone in it?
a) When his father died.
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·ecause there was only one.

Задание 2
Выберите правильный вариант (лексический тест).
a) borrow; b) lend.
Can I... $ 20 from you, please?
I'll pay it back in two days.
Can you ... me $20, please? I’11 give it back in two days.

№7

Задание 1. Выберите правильный вариант ответа

Mr Harris used to work in Dover, but then he changed his job, and he and his wife moved to another town. They did not have many friends there, but
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Задание1Look at these questions. Find the right answers. Then write questions and the answers:
1 When did Mr and Mrs Harris not have many friends?
a) Just after they moved to a new town, b) were in Dover.
2 Did people invite them to their homes after

·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 2
Выберите правильный вариант (лексический тест)
1 The passport officer .
a) controlled my passport at the airport b) checked my passport at the airport
The company have offered her a much better in London
a) work b) job c) employ








№8
Задание 1 Прочитайте текст и выберите правильный ответ к тексту.
13 EMBED Word.Picture.8 1415Harold Scott sold cheap shoes. He had a small lorry, and he bought the shoes from the factory and took th
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· b) Because it was not her house.

Задание 2 Выберите правильный вариант
a) company b) compaign
1 It is very important to conduct political honestly
2 We shall sign an agreement with your in May.

№8



Задание 1 Прочитайте текст и выберите правильный ответ к тексту.

When Mr Holland was a young man, he played a lot of football, and he had always been thin and very strong. But then he worked in an office for many years, and he drove to work in a car,
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Задание 1.Look at these questions. Find the right answers. Then questions and the answers:
1 Was Mr Holland fat or thin when he was young?
a) He was fat. b) Ho was thin.
2 Was he fat, or thin, when he was forty?
a) He was fat. b) He was thin.
3 Who
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·ycle was narrower than the cars.
9 Had the police taken Mr Holland's driving licence away?
a) No, they had not. b) Yes, they had.
10 Had they taken the other man's away?
a) No, they had not. b) Yes, they had.

Задание 2 Выберите правильный вариант (лексический тест)
a) economic b) economical:
1 An housewife knows that if she take care of the pence the pounds will take care of themselves
2 a country’s . Policy


Задание №1

Birds


1 There are a great many birds which can be taught to say
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·biblical story of Noah, who sent a dove from hi- Ark to find dry land. The pelican got its reputation for being a good dutiful parent in the middle Ages. People believed that the pelican pierced its chest and fed its young with its blood.

Прочитайте тексты (1-6) и установите их соответствие рубрикам AG. Каждая рубрика соответствует только одному тексту, при этом одна из них лишняя.
А The First

B Inside a Bird

C Bird Legends

D Man and Birds

E Talented Talkers

F Bird Records

G Champions of the Air














Задание №2
Birds
1 There are a great many birds which can be taught to say a few words. But the real "talking" birds can be taught to say long sentences! The best talking birds are parrots, mynas, c
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·ul parent in the middle Ages. People believed that the pelican pierced its chest and fed its young with its blood.

Дайте ответ на вопрос:
What structure of the body has the birds?
Birds have an internal skeleton and backbone.
Birds are the most numerous of the earth's warm-blooded animals
Birds evolved from reptiles about 150 million years ago.
People have often looked at birds as bearers of good fortune.


Задание №3

Birds
1 There are a great many birds which can be taught to
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·4


Birds


1 There are a great many birds which can be taught to say a few words. But the real "talking" birds can be taught to say long sentences! The best talking birds are parrots, mynas, crows, ravens, jackdaws and certain jays. Many people b
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· pelican pierced its chest and fed its young with its blood.

Определите, является ли утверждения:
Many people believe that the ability to "talk" depends on the structure of a bird's tongue

- истинным
-ложным
-в тексте нет информации
Задание №5


Birds


·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Определите, является ли утверждения:
People have often looked at birds as bearers of bad fortune.

- истинным
-ложным
-в тексте нет информации


Задание №6


Birds


1 There are a great many birds which can be taught to say a few words. But the real "talk
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· a dove from hi- Ark to find dry land. The pelican got its reputation for being a good dutiful parent in the middle Ages. People believed that the pelican pierced its chest and fed its young with its blood.

Укажите, какому из абзацев текста (1,2,3,4) соответствует следующая идея:
. Many of their bone looks like a honey comb.





Задание №7


Birds


1 There are a great many birds which can be taught to say a few words. But the real "talking" birds can be taught to say long sentences! The best talking bir
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·n for being a good dutiful parent in the middle Ages. People believed that the pelican pierced its chest and fed its young with its blood.


Задание. Найдите абзац или предложение, выражающие следующие мысли:
1. People believed that the pelican pierced it
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
8


Birds


1 There are a great many birds which can be taught to say a few words. But the real "talking" birds can be taught to say long sentences! The best talking birds are parrots, mynas, crows, ravens, jackdaws and certain jays. Many people b
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
· pelican pierced its chest and fed its young with its blood.

Задание. Составьте план текста, выбрав из каждого пункта одно из предложений.



ТЕСТЫ ДЛЯ КОНТРОЛЯ НАВЫКОВ КОММУНИКАТИВНОГО ПИСЬМА
Задание 5. Прочитайте внимательно письмо в нем допущены ошибки, исправьте их.
Look at letter A carefully. There are over fifteen common mistakes in it. Do your best to correct the letter.


Richmount St 57
Ehurchington
Dear Mr and Mrs Wallace!
I am writing for to apply the job which has been advertised in the Nann
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·Напишите правильно адрес.



























Social letters. Личные письма.

Укажите последовательность заполнения шаблона для личного письма (Social letters):
(1) the body of the letter; (2) the writers signature; (3) the writers address;
(4) the closing word or phrase; (5) the salutation to the addressee

A) 1,2,3,4,5;
B) 5,1,4,2,3;
C) 3,5,1,4,2;
D) 2,4,3,5,1.

E-mails. Письма и краткие сообщения, посылаемые по электронной почте.

2. Какие элементы составления E-mails пропущены в приведенном ниже шаблоне:
1) To: 2) From: 3) 4) Subject

Sent:
Cc:
Address:
Краткая биография или резюме.
A curriculum vitae or resume

3. В какой последовательности составляется resume:
1) Date of birth: 2) Tel: 3) City/State/Zip: 4) Name: 5) Address: 6) Date:

3,2,5,6,1,4;
4,6,5,1,3,2;
1,4,6,5,3,2.

Creative writing. Творческое письмо.

4. Какие три элемента входят в состав творческого письма:

Essays (очерки), writing for the newspaper (написание материалов для газеты), news feature (рубрика новостей);
Stories (рассказы), Sports feature (спортивная рубрика), outlining (составление плана);
Stories (рассказы), Essays (очерки), writing for the newspaper (написание материалов для газеты).

5. Что не входит в написание материалов для газеты (writing for the newspaper):

News feature (рубрика новостей);
Sports feature (спортивная рубрика);
Summarizing (изложение мыслей, фактов, содержания);
Poetry (поэзия).



































Задание 1
Расположите части делового письма в правильном порядке
Dear Dr. Carson: (2)
316 Anderson Road, Coral Gables, Florida 33134 May 16, 2004 (1)
I am writing in connection with your advertisement for the post of lab assistant in yesterday’s the Daily. (4)
Dr. Ralph Carson, 55 Chapel Street, Newton Massachusetts 02160 (3)
Sincerely yours, Wane Brooks. (5)

Задание 32
Перед вами конверт
Slembrouck BVBA
Violetstaat 187
B-1000 (3) Brussels,
Belgium

(4) ABC (Drinks Machines) Ltd.
186 (5) Park Lane
Bristol (6) BS2 8BE
UK
Соотнесите информацию под определенным номером на конверте с тем что она обозначает.
The ZIP Code in the return address (6)
The street name in the mailing address (1)
The sender’s company name (4)
The addressee (5)
The ZIP Code in the mailing address (2)
The town the letter comes from (3)

Задание №3
Определите, к какому виду делового документа относится представленный ниже отрывок:
I have enclosed my resume, and I would like to schedule an interview. I will call you early next week.
I look forward to meeting you.
(From Business Correspondence by Lin Lougheeds)

Memo
CV
Letter of complaint
Letter of application

Задание №4
Выберите слова или сочетания слов для заполнения пропусков так, чтобы они отражали особенности оформления служебной записки
(1) _____ : Purchasing & Sa
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·5
Расположите части делового письма в правильном порядке
Yours faithfully,
Robert Bear
Sales Manager (5)
Messrs Morgan & Co., 47 Tilbury Square, London N.W. (3)
Dear Sirs, (2)
We would be grateful if you could send us your latest catalogue and price list of car appliances advertised in the current issue of Motoring Monthly. (4)
The Sheffield Electronics Corp., 51 Gooseberry Street, Sheffield BN 3OX, GB
21 December 2002 (1)

Задание №6
Перед вами конверт
(1) The Court Hotel
Chilcompton
Bath
Avon (2) BA3 4SA
(3) UK

(4) Mr S Ghislain
Slembrouck BVBA
Violetstraat (5) 187
B-1000 Brussels
(6) Belgium
Соотнесите информацию под определенным номером на конверте с тем что она обозначает.
The house number in the mailing address (5)
The ZIP Code in the return address (2)
The addressee (4)
The country the letter comes from (3)
The sender’s company name (1)
The country the letter is sent to (6)









Задание №1
Выберите реплику, наиболее соответствующую ситуации общения.
Peter: “_____”
Mate: “Any time you want.”
Shall we meet this girl?
What time would you prefer to meet ?
Are you busy in the evening?
Are you free tonight?

Задание №16
Выберите реплику, наиболее соответствующую ситуации общения.
Security officer: “_____”
Visitor: “Yes, of course.”
Sign here
You have to sign it
You must sign here
Would you mind signing it?

Задание №17
Выберите реплику, наиболее соответствующую ситуации общения.
Student: “I’ve failed my exam.”
His friend: “_____”
Well done!
My sincere apologies.
It is not reasonable of you to do it.
It really is a pity. Better luck next time.

Задание №18
Заполните пропуск
Woman: “_____”
Waiter: “Certainly, madam.”
Where is the bill?
We want the bill!
Bill, please.
Can we have the bill, please?






















Задания упражнения и тесты по грамматике за 3-4 семестр

1 вариант







II. Задания
 
 
1. Перепишите предложения, подчеркните в них сложное подлежащее, переведите на русский язык.
 
Модель:
Law is known to protect the interests of the ruling class. Известно, что право защищает интересы правящего класса.
 
1. The system of local justice in England is known to be openly used against the working class.
2. That juvenile was reported to have committed a minor
offence.
3. More money is likely to be allocated for military purposes in
T
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
III. Упражнения
 
1. Подчеркните в предложениях сложное дополнение, переведите их.
 
Модель: We expect you to come in time. Мы ожидаем, что Вы придете вовремя.
 
1. We don't want our case to be tried without a jury.
2. The public expected the accused to be
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
2. Подчеркните в предложениях сложное подлежащее и сложное дополнение, переведите их.
 1. The public expected the court to impose imprisonment for the given crime.
2. The court was expected to impose imprisonment for the given crime.
3. The accused asked h
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
3. Подчеркните в предложениях сложное подлежащее и сложное дополнение, переведите их.
 1. The offender is unlikely to be placed on probation.
2. The juvenile was reported to have been tried with a jury.
3. Every person is presumed to be innocent until he
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·IV. Тест
 
1. The design the scientist had insisted upon was accepted by the commission.
a) Ученый настаивал, чтобы комиссия приняла этот проект.
b) Проект, на котором настаивал ученый, был принят комиссией.
c) Проект ученого был принят комиссией, т.к. он настаивал на этом.
 
2. Information about the things people need will help firms to decide what to produce.
a) Люди помогут фирмам решить, что производить.
b) Информация поможет людям, решить какие вещи нужно производить.
c) Информация о вещах, которые нужны людям, поможет фирмам решить что производить.
 
3. The amount of money consumers have to spend depends on their income and wealth.
a) Сумма денег зависит от дохода и богатства потребителя.
b) Сумма денег, которую потребители должны истратить, зависит от их дохода и богатства.
c) Деньги, которые тратит потребитель, зависят от его дохода и богатства.
 
4. The main advantage of this type of a company is that it tends to have a large number of staff
a) Основное преимущество такой компании - иметь многочисленный персонал.
b) Основное преимущество такого типа компании заключается в том, что она стремится, и меть многочисленный персонал.
с) Компания стремится иметь многочисленный персонал.
 
5. That the problem can't be solved at once depends on the opinion of the commission.
a) Проблема не может быть решена сразу.
b) Решение проблемы зависит от мнения комиссии.
с) То, что проблема не может быть решена сразу, зависит от мнения комиссии.

II Задание
 
Переведите предложения, учитывая правило согласования времен, подчеркните сказуемые главного и придаточного предложения, установите время придаточного.
1. I heard that you would work as a judge.
2. I knew that he would teach Criminal Law at the Law Institute.
3.  I was sure I should become a lawyer.
4. The judge said that the witness would be interviewed as soon as possible.
5. We believed that the judge would carry out his duty honestly.
 
III Упражнения
1. Переведите предложения, учитывая правило согласования времен.
1.  He was sure you would be
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·2. Перепишите и переведите предложения, укажите функции глаголов should/would.
1.  The country's government said that it would oppose all the attempts to change the situation in Europe.
2. You should be more attentive when searching the scene of the crime.
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·IV Тест
1.  Правило согласования времен если сказуемое главного предложения выражено глаголом настоящего или будущего времени то сказуемое придаточного
a)  может стоять в любом времени; -
b)  во времени Past Simple, Past Continuous;
c)  во времени Past Perfect, Past Perfect Continuous;
d)  может стоять во времени Future-in-the Past
2. Правило согласования времен если сказуемое главного  предложения  выражено   глаголом  в  форме прошедшего времени и действия совпадают по времени, то сказуемое придаточного
a)  может стоять в любом времени;
b)  во времени Past Simple, Past Continuous; -
c)  во времени Past Perfect, Past Perfect Continuous;
d)  может стоять во времени Future-in-the-Past.
3.  Правило согласования времен если сказуемое главного   предложения   выражено   глаголом   в    форме
прошедшего времени и действие придаточного предшествует действию в главном, то сказуемое придаточного
a)  может стоять в любом времени;
b)  во времени Past Simple, Past Continuous;
c)  во времени Past Perfect, Past Perfect Continuous;
d)  может стоять во времени Future-in-the-Past-         
4. Правило согласования времен если сказуемое главного предложения выражено глаголом в форме прошедшего времени, и действие придаточного относится к будущему, то сказуемое придаточного
a)  может стоять в любом времени;
b)  во времени Past Simple, Past Continuous;
c)  во времени Past Perfect, Past Perfect Continuous;
d)  может стоять во времени Future-in-the-Past. –
II. Задание
Прочитайте и сравните перевод с оригиналом:
1) It is important that every sentence passed should be strictly legal.
Важно, чтобы каждое вынесенное решение было законообоснованным.
 
2) I wish every student took part in this seminar.
Я бы хотел, чтобы каждый студент принял участие в этом семинаре.
3) I should not have believed if I had not listened this prosecution.
Я не поверил бы, если бы не услышал это обвинение.
 
4) It is important that the law be observed.
Важно, чтобы соблюдался закон.
 
5) I wish that he would be participate in the elections.
Я бы хотел, чтобы он принял участие в выборах.  
 2. Прочитайте и определите сослагательное наклонение, сделайте перевод:
1) Universal and complete disarmament would exclude war from the life  of society
2) He demands that the judge should announce the verdict.
3) It is desirable these people take part in the cross – examination.
4) I wish the policeman had apprehended the criminal
5) This could have been proved by the testimony of the eye – witness.
 
3. Прочитайте, выделите сослагательное наклонение, сделайте перевод:
1) Law requires that every citizen comply with the element of the education of the younger generation.
2) I wish the interrogation were over.
3) It was undesirable that this information be given away before the trial.
4) The judge proposed the eye – witness identifies the robber.
5) Unnecessary and complete disarmament would mark the beginning of a new phase in the development of human society – a world without war.
 
 
4. Прочитайте, определите тип сослагательного наклонения (I или II), сделайте перевод:
1) It is important the evidence should be written down
2) They insist the issue should be excluded from the agenda
3) Unnecessary punishment would be both irresponsible and harmful to society.
4) I wish this expert had been invited to take part in the investigation.
5) The absence of legal regulation would lead to considerable disorganization and would entail the most serious consequences for all states.  
 
 
IV Тест
 
1. We insist the witness be interviewed without delay
a) был допрошен
b) допросили
c) допрашивается
 
2. The judge proposed the eye – witness identify the robber
a) судья предложил, чтобы очевидец опознал грабителя
b) судья предположил, что грабитель опознан очевидцем
c) судья предположил, чтобы грабитель был опознан очевидцем
 
3. I wish every student took part in this seminar
a) я считаю, что каждый студент принимает участие в этом семинаре
b) я считаю, что каждый студент примет участие в этом семинаре
c)  я считаю, что каждый студент должен принять участие в этом семинаре
 
4. They treat him as if he were a criminal
a) они отнесутся к нему так, как если бы он был преступником
b) они отнесутся к нему как к преступнику
c) если он преступник, они отнесутся к нему соответственно
 
5. Law requires that every citizen comply with the norms of society
a) право требует, чтобы каждый гражданин действовал в соответствии с общественными нормативами
b) право указывает, что каждый гражданин живёт по общественным нормам
c) право желает, чтобы каждый гражданин поступал в соответствии с нормами общества
 

II. Задания
1. Сравните русский и английские эквиваленты:
1 The prisoner would not have escaped if his wife had not helped him.
Заключенный не совершил бы побег, если бы его жена ему не помогла.

2 If the witness were not ill, he would be present at the trial.
Если свидетель не болен, он будет присутствовать на судебном заседании.

3 If the juvenile had not been found guilty he would have been released.
Если вина подсудимого не была доказана, он должен быть освобожден.

4 Under criminal law a person may be held criminally responsible if he has reached the age of 16.
В соответствии с уголовным правом гражданин может подлежать уголовной ответственности, если он достиг возраста 16 лет.

5 Were he a good lawyer; he would not make such a mistake.
Будь он хорошим юристом, он не совершил бы такую ошибку.

 
III. Упражнения
1. Выберите из данных предложений условные I типа, переведите их:
1.   If the reform of a person is possible without criminal punishment, educational measures may be applied.
2.   The govern
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·2.  Переведите предложения и определите тип условия:
1.   If there were no bad people, there would be no good lawyers.
2.   He would not have been imprisoned if he had not violated the law.
3.   If the reform of a person were possible without criminal punishment only educational measures would be applied.
4.   If this man had not violated the law he would not have been imprisoned.
5.   Had these facts been fully appreciated by the judge the trial would have taken a different course.
 
3. Выберите из данных предложений условные III типа, переведите их:
1.   I wouldn't have believed it if I hadn't seen it with my own eyes.
2.   If only he were here, he could help you.
3.   If he had known the whole story, he wouldn't have been so angry.
4.   I'll do the shopping if have time.
5.   She could have come to the party if she hadn't been away for the holiday.
 
IV Тест
 
1. It the juvenile had not been found guilty he would not have been imprisoned
a) если вина подсудимого не будет доказана, то он должен быть освобождён
b) если вина не была доказана, то подсудимого освободили
c) если вина не доказана, то подсудимый освобождается
 
2. Were he a good lawyer, he wouldn’t make suck a mistake
a) если он хороший юрист, то он не должен делать ошибок
b) если он хороший юрист, то он должен избегать ошибок
c) если он хороший юрист, то он не сделает ошибок
 
3. If I were you, I wouldn’t consent to it
a) если я поверю тебе, я соглашусь с тобой
b) если бы я поверил тебе, я согласился бы с тобой
c) если я поверил тебе, я согласился с тобой
 
4. It the witness were not ill, he would be present at the trial
a) если свидетель не болен, он должен принять участие в процессе
b) если свидетель не будет болен, он должен принять участие в процессе
c) если свидетель не болен, он примет участие в процессе
 
II. Задания
 1. Прочитайте предложения и сопоставьте вариант перевода с оригиналом:
1. The problem to be solved was of great international importance.
Проблема, которую надо было решить, имело большое международное значение.

2. To know everything is to know nothing.
Знать всё, значит ,не знать ничего.

3. To know law well the students must study hard.
Чтобы знать хорошо право, студенты должны много заниматься..

4. For international law to be developed the International Law Commission was established in 1947.
Чтобы развивалось международное право, в 1947г. было создана Международная правовая комиссия.

5. To consider cases honestly is the duty of every judge.
Рассматривать дело честно долг каждого судьи.

 
III. Упражнения
 1. Найдите предложения, в которых инфинитив выполняет функцию подлежащего, сделайте перевод:
1.   The task if the police was to find the thief and recover the stolen property.
2.   The expert supposes that both crimes might have been committed by the same person.
3.   The first person to be interviewed was the eye – witness of the road accident.
4.   To fight crime is the task not only of the Militia but of the whole population as well.
5.   The investigator was to have solved the crime.
 
2. Определите форму и функцию инфинитива и переведите предложения на русский язык.
1.   In the middle of the 19th century the colonial policy of the British Government was to transform Australia into a producer of cheap wool and meat for Britain.
2.   In order to begin pr
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·3. Переведите предложения; найдите слова с отрицательным значением.
1.    No member of the International Court may act as a counsel or advocate in any case.
2.    The British trade union movement is neither as strong nor as effective as it should be.
3.     A justice after 65 may not serve in a Juvenile Court unless specially authorized.
4.    Never in the past has the working people movement for peace been so strong.
5.    No state can ignore international law.
 
 4. Переведите предложения, обращая внимание на оборот "Именительный падеж с инфинитивом".
1.   He is hard to please.
2.   He is difficult to deal with.
3.   There is nothing to be done.
4.   The house is to let.
5.   The text is difficult to translate.
IV. Тест
 
 
Прочитайте, выберите правильный вариант перевода подчёркнутых словосочетаний.
1. He is to come in time
a) Должен прийти
b) Придёт
c) Может прийти
 
2. The investigator was to have solved the crime
a) должен раскрыть
b) раскрывает
c) раскроет
 
3. The case must have been considered by now
a) рассматривает
b) должно быть рассмотрено
c) будет рассмотрено
 
4. All judicial trials are held in open court
a) рассмотрены
b) рассматриваются
c) должны рассматриваться
 
5. A criminal trial can take place only in the presence of the accused
a) может состояться
b) должен состояться
c) состоится
 
II. Задания
 
Прочитайте предложение и найдите Participle I, сделайте перевод.
1) Having tried the case the judge left the court
2) The case being tried by the city court now is of great educational valu
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
III Упражнения
 
1. Подчеркнуть самостоятельный причастный оборот, перевести предложения.
1) The evidence being strong, the accused was found guilty by the jury.
2) The jury having disagreed at the first trial, the accused got a retrial.
3) The officer must show the warrant to the person being arrested and must inform him of the cause of the arrest.
4) Labor law is a system of rules regulating labour relations.
5) Having been considered by the situation in the region began to improve.
 
2. Подчеркните причастия, определите форму и функции, переведите на русский язык.
1. The student of is our Institute, having been practice in, our organization, works very good now.
2. You must learn all the words given on page 25.
3. The Senate is composed of 100 members, the Senators being elected for a term of 6 years.
4.Having passed all the examinations he left for the country.
5. The House of Representatives consists of 435 members, the number representing each state being based on the population.
 
3. Перепишите предложения, подчеркните СПО, переведите их.
 1.The hearing of the caw being over, the judge closed the trial.
 2. The agencies of the Procurator's Office performing their functions independently of any local bodies, the Procurator General supervises their wo
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·IV Тест
 
1. Having tried the case the judge left the cart
a) рассмотрев дело, судья ушёл из суда
b) рассматривая дело, судья ушёл из суда
c) рассматривающий дело судья ушёл из суда
 
2. The case being tried by the court is of great value.
a) дело, рассматриваемое судом, имеет большое значение
b) дело, рассмотренное судом, имело большое значение
c) дело, которое суд будет рассматривать, имеет большое значение
 
3. The bill having been discussed by the whole population was adopted
a) закон, обсужденный всем населением был принят
b) закон, обсуждаемый населением будет принят
c) принятый закон будет обсуждён населением
 
4. Having won the victory over fascist Germany our country began to fight against fascist Japan.
a) одержав победу над фашистской Германией, наша страна начала бороться против фашистской Японии
b) одержавшая победу
c) после одержания победы над
 
5. Taking part in scientific conferences helps the student to master theory
a) участвовавшим в конференции студентам помог преподаватель
b) участвующим в конференции
c) участвовав в конференции студенты помогли преподавателю.


II. Задания
Прочтите предложения, обратите внимание на использование модальных глаголов и их перевод
1) You must not go there.
Вы не должны туда ходить.

2) Tom can read English and Spanish.
Том может читать по-английски и по-испански.

3) You may go home after classes.
Вы можете идти домой после занятий.

4) The students may use dictionaries at the translation test.
Студенты могут пользоваться словарем во время контрольного перевода.

5) I can meet you at the Metro station.
Я могу встретить тебя у станции метро.

III. Упражнения
 
1. Перепишите предложения ,используя модальные глаголы may или might.
1.       I knew that he would teach Criminal law at the law institute.
2.       I was sure I should become a lawyer.
3.       I heard that you would work as a judge.
4.       You are right but I am not sure.
5.       Perhaps George will help if you give him a ring.
 
2. Дополните предложения, используя may not или can't.
1.       There . . . be anybody there when you arrive.
2.       That . . . be true! It's absolutely impossible.
3.       It may very well happen but on the other hand it . . .
4.       It . . . be done. It's quite out of the question.
5.       You . . . be serious. You've got to be joking.
 
3. Найдите модальные глаголы и переведите предложения на русский язык.
1. A solicitor is a lawyer who gives legal advice to his or her client and may sometimes represent them in court.
2. A trustee is the legal owner of property which he holds in trust for the benefit of the beneficiary under Rules of Equity and the trustee must act in the interests of the beneficiary? According to the terms of the trust.
3. If the appeal is refused there can be a final appeal to the House of Lords, but this really happens.
4. Anyone who wants to own a gun, even a short gun (a gun for shooting birds or rabbits) must get a firearm certificate from the police.
5. Unless you wear a helmet, you can’t ride on a motorbuses.
6. We can’t investigate criminal cases now. We shall be able to do it by the end of the final course.
 
IV. Тест
 
1. Little children like books with large print. They . . . read them more easily
1) must
2) can
3) have to
 
2. To my mind, the government . . . take care of old people
1) can
2) must
3) may
 
3. As you . . . remember I was always interested in criminal experiments
1) may
2) have to
3) must
 
4. . . . I speak to Jane, please?
1) must
2) might
3) may
 
5. Atoms of different kinds . . . join together in different way
1) may
2) can
3) must
 
6. You . . . smoke here
1) can
2) must
3) may

1. Проанализируйте следующие английские предложения, обращая внимание на герундий, сопоставьте с переводом.
1) I have no hope of seeing him soon.
У меня нет надежды увидеть его скоро.

2) The idea of spending our holidays in the country belongs to my brother.
Идея провести выходные за городом принадлежит моему брату.

3) I remember being asked about it.
Я помню, что меня спрашивали об этом.

4) I can't go there without being invited.
Я не могу пойти туда без приглашения.

5) He is used to getting up early.
Он привык вставать рано.

2. Прочитайте следующие предложения, сопоставьте варианты перевода с оригиналом, уделяя внимание форме герундия.
I like reading detective stories.
Я люблю читать детективные рассказы.

He was accused of commiting a crime.
Его обвинили в совершении преступления.

His being guilty is evident.
То, что он виновен очевидно.

The officers  identifying the criminal helped arrest him.
То, что полицейский опознал преступника помогло арестовать его.

I remember having read this article on criminology.
Помню, что читал эту статью по криминологии.

 
III. Упражнения
 
1. Переведите предложение :
1. The process of solving a problem by analogy may often give good results.
2. After having been discussed by the whole population the low was adopted.
3. The juvenile was found guilty of having committed a murder.
4. Carrying out a criminal order issued above a punishable .
5. Reading judicial books is useful.   
2. Найдите в предложениях герундий и переведите их на русский язык:
1. We were surprised at hearing of the crime.
2. The witness didn’t remember having seen the man before.
3. My friend likes telling detective stories.
4. My friend likes being told detective stories.
5. Patrolling is one of the preventive methods.
 
3. Перепишите предложения, подчеркните в них герундий, определите его форму и функцию, переведите предложения.
 
1.  Taking part in scientific conferences helps the students to master theory.
2. After receiving a notification that a crime was committed the Militia must immediately start the investigation.
3. The state encourages all kinds of emulation by instituting cash prizes.
4.  In 1947 the U.N. General Assembly passed decisions on apprehending war criminals and deporting them to the countries, where they had committed their crimes, for trial and punishment.
5. Carrying out a criminal order issued above is punishable.
6. One of the aims of the police is eradicating crime.
7. The task of the police was finding the thief and recovering the stolen property.
8. After having been considered the case was defined as one of the most difficult.
9. The juvenile was found guilty of having committed a murder.
 
 
IV Тест
 
1. Its no use proving his guilt. He is innocent.
1) Бесполезно доказывание его вины. Он не виновен.
2) Бесполезно доказывать его вину. Он не виновен.
3) Бесполезно доказывать его невиновность. Он виновен.
 
2. An arrest is talking a person into custody.
1) Арест – это помещение лица в исправительное учреждение. 2)Арест – это лишение свободы на определенный срок.
3) Арест – это взятие лица под стражу.
3. We are against punishing him so severely.
1) Мы против того, чтобы его наказывали так сурово.
2) Мы против того, чтобы его наказание было таким суровым.
3) Мы против того, чтобы он был наказан так сурово.
 
4. There are different methods of solving a crime.
1) Существуют различные методы раскрытия преступления.
2) Существуют различные методы, с помощью которых можно раскрыть преступление.
3) Преступление раскрывается с помощью различных методов.
 
5. After being identified the criminal was arrested.
1) Преступников арестовывают после того, как устанавливают их личность.
2) Преступник был арестован после того, как установили его личность.
3) Преступник будет арестован уже после того, как установят его личность.
 
6. The patrol unit was afraid of being late.
1) Патрульный наряд боялся, что он уже опоздал.
2) Патрульный наряд боялся, что он опоздает.
3) Патрульный наряд боялся опоздать.
 
7. The criminal ran away without leaving any traces.
1) Преступник убежал и не оставил ни каких следов.
2) Преступник бежал, не оставляя никаких следов.
3) Преступник убежал, не оставив никаких следов
  2 вариант
II. Задание
Прочитайте и сравните перевод с оригиналом:
1) It is important that every sentence passed should be strictly legal.
Важно, чтобы каждое вынесенное решение было законообоснованным.
 
2) I wish every student took part in this seminar.
Я бы хотел, чтобы каждый студент принял участие в этом семинаре.
3) I should not have believed if I had not listened this prosecution.
Я не поверил бы, если бы не услышал это обвинение.
 
4) It is important that the law be observed.
Важно, чтобы соблюдался закон.
 
5) I wish that he would be participate in the elections.
Я бы хотел, чтобы он принял участие в выборах.  
 2. Прочитайте и определите сослагательное наклонение, сделайте перевод:
1) Universal and complete disarmament would exclude war from the life  of society
2) He demands that the judge should announce the verdict.
3) It is desirable these people take part in the cross – examination.
4) I wish the policeman had apprehended the criminal
5) This could have been proved by the testimony of the eye – witness.
 
3. Прочитайте, выделите сослагательное наклонение, сделайте перевод:
1) Law requires that every citizen comply with the element of the education of the younger generation.
2) I wish the interrogation were over.
3) It was undesirable that this information be given away before the trial.
4) The judge proposed the eye – witness identifies the robber.
5) Unnecessary and complete disarmament would mark the beginning of a new phase in the development of human society – a world without war.
 
 
4. Прочитайте, определите тип сослагательного наклонения (I или II), сделайте перевод:
1) It is important the evidence should be written down
2) They insist the issue should be excluded from the agenda
3) Unnecessary punishment would be both irresponsible and harmful to society.
4) I wish this expert had been invited to take part in the investigation.
5) The absence of legal regulation would lead to considerable disorganization and would entail the most serious consequences for all states.  
 
 
IV Тест
 
1. We insist the witness be interviewed without delay
a) был допрошен
b) допросили
c) допрашивается
 
2. The judge proposed the eye – witness identify the robber
a) судья предложил, чтобы очевидец опознал грабителя
b) судья предположил, что грабитель опознан очевидцем
c) судья предположил, чтобы грабитель был опознан очевидцем
 
3. I wish every student took part in this seminar
a) я считаю, что каждый студент принимает участие в этом семинаре
b) я считаю, что каждый студент примет участие в этом семинаре
c)  я считаю, что каждый студент должен принять участие в этом семинаре
 
4. They treat him as if he were a criminal
a) они отнесутся к нему так, как если бы он был преступником
b) они отнесутся к нему как к преступнику
c) если он преступник, они отнесутся к нему соответственно
 
5. Law requires that every citizen comply with the norms of society
a) право требует, чтобы каждый гражданин действовал в соответствии с общественными нормативами
b) право указывает, что каждый гражданин живёт по общественным нормам
c) право желает, чтобы каждый гражданин поступал в соответствии с нормами общества

II. Задания
1. Сравните русский и английские эквиваленты:
1 The prisoner would not have escaped if his wife had not helped him.
Заключенный не совершил бы побег, если бы его жена ему не помогла.

2 If the witness were not ill, he would be present at the trial.
Если свидетель не болен, он будет присутствовать на судебном заседании.

3 If the juvenile had not been found guilty he would have been released.
Если вина подсудимого не была доказана, он должен быть освобожден.

4 Under criminal law a person may be held criminally responsible if he has reached the age of 16.
В соответствии с уголовным правом гражданин может подлежать уголовной ответственности, если он достиг возраста 16 лет.

5 Were he a good lawyer; he would not make such a mistake.
Будь он хорошим юристом, он не совершил бы такую ошибку.

 
III. Упражнения
1. Выберите из данных предложений условные I типа, переведите их:
1.   If the reform of a person is possible without criminal punishment, educational measures may be applied.
2.   The government would solve all its problems if it overcame the resistance of the opposition.
3.   If the investigation had been conducted with greater thoroughness, the case would have been solved much sooner.
4.   Were the offender under 14 he would be tried by a juvenile court?
5.   If an offender wants to return to an honest life of labor, he will have every opportunity to do so.
 
2.  Переведите предложения и определите тип условия:
1.   If there were no bad people, there would be no good lawyers.
2.   He would not have been imprisoned if he had not violated the law.
3.   If the reform of a person were possible without criminal punishment only educational measures would be applied.
4.   If this man had not violated the law he would not have been imprisoned.
5.   Had these facts been fully appreciated by the judge the trial would have taken a different course.
 
3. Выберите из данных предложений условные III типа, переведите их:
1.   I wouldn't have believed it if I hadn't seen it with my own eyes.
2.   If only he were here, he could help you.
3.   If he had known the whole story, he wouldn't have been so angry.
4.   I'll do the shopping if have time.
5.   She could have come to the party if she hadn't been away for the holiday.
 
IV Тест
 
1. It the juvenile had not been found guilty he would not have been imprisoned
a) если вина подсудимого не будет доказана, то он должен быть освобождён
b) если вина не была доказана, то подсудимого освободили
c) если вина не доказана, то подсудимый освобождается
 
2. Were he a good lawyer, he wouldn’t make suck a mistake
a) если он хороший юрист, то он не должен делать ошибок
b) если он хороший юрист, то он должен избегать ошибок
c) если он хороший юрист, то он не сделает ошибок
 
3. If I were you, I wouldn’t consent to it
a) если я поверю тебе, я соглашусь с тобой
b) если бы я поверил тебе, я согласился бы с тобой
c) если я поверил тебе, я согласился с тобой
 
4. It the witness were not ill, he would be present at the trial
a) если свидетель не болен, он должен принять участие в процессе
b) если свидетель не будет болен, он должен принять участие в процессе
c) если свидетель не болен, он примет участие в процессе
 
II. Задания
 1. Прочитайте предложения и сопоставьте вариант перевода с оригиналом:
1. The problem to be solved was of great international importance.
Проблема, которую надо было решить, имело большое международное значение.

2. To know everything is to know nothing.
Знать всё, значит ,не знать ничего.

3. To know law well the students must study hard.
Чтобы знать хорошо право, студенты должны много заниматься..

4. For international law to be developed the International Law Commission was established in 1947.
Чтобы развивалось международное право, в 1947г. было создана Международная правовая комиссия.

5. To consider cases honestly is the duty of every judge.
Рассматривать дело честно долг каждого судьи.

 
III. Упражнения
 1. Найдите предложения, в которых инфинитив выполняет функцию подлежащего, сделайте перевод:
1.   The task if the police was to find the thief and recover the stolen property.
2.   The expert supposes that both crimes might have been committed by the same person.
3.   The first person to be interviewed was the eye – witness of the road accident.
4.   To fight crime is the task not only of the Militia but of the whole population as well.
5.   The investigator was to have solved the crime.
 
2. Определите форму и функцию инфинитива и переведите предложения на русский язык.
1.   In the middle of the 19th century the colonial policy of the British Government was to transform Australia into a producer of cheap wool and meat for Britain.
2.   In order to begin prosecution it is necessary to have evidence establishing the fact of the commission of the crime.
3.   The case was to be considered as soon as possible.
4.   One of the basic problems to be solved by criminological research is how the social structure effects human behavior.
5.   The duty of the state is to provide education to all its citizens.
 
3. Переведите предложения; найдите слова с отрицательным значением.
1.    No member of the International Court may act as a counsel or advocate in any case.
2.    The British trade union movement is neither as strong nor as effective as it should be.
3.     A justice after 65 may not serve in a Juvenile Court unless specially authorized.
4.    Never in the past has the working people movement for peace been so strong.
5.    No state can ignore international law.
 
 4. Переведите предложения, обращая внимание на оборот "Именительный падеж с инфинитивом".
1.   He is hard to please.
2.   He is difficult to deal with.
3.   There is nothing to be done.
4.   The house is to let.
5.   The text is difficult to translate.
IV. Тест
 
 
Прочитайте, выберите правильный вариант перевода подчёркнутых словосочетаний.
1. He is to come in time
a) Должен прийти
b) Придёт
c) Может прийти
 
2. The investigator was to have solved the crime
a) должен раскрыть
b) раскрывает
c) раскроет
 
3. The case must have been considered by now
a) рассматривает
b) должно быть рассмотрено
c) будет рассмотрено
 
4. All judicial trials are held in open court
a) рассмотрены
b) рассматриваются
c) должны рассматриваться
 
5. A criminal trial can take place only in the presence of the accused
a) может состояться
b) должен состояться
c) состоится
 
II. Задания
 
Прочитайте предложение и найдите Participle I, сделайте перевод.
1) Having tried the case the judge left the court
2) The case being tried by the city court now is of great educational value.
3) Most trials are held in open court, the press having the right to be present.
4) The investigator being experienced, the investigation, did not last long.
5) Having examined the causes of the crime the court passed its sentence over the criminal.
 
 
III Упражнения
 
1. Подчеркнуть самостоятельный причастный оборот, перевести предложения.
1) The evidence being strong, the accused was found guilty by the jury.
2) The jury having disagreed at the first trial, the accused got a retrial.
3) The officer must show the warrant to the person being arrested and must inform him of the cause of the arrest.
4) Labor law is a system of rules regulating labour relations.
5) Having been considered by the situation in the region began to improve.
 
2. Подчеркните причастия, определите форму и функции, переведите на русский язык.
1. The student of is our Institute, having been practice in, our organization, works very good now.
2. You must learn all the words given on page 25.
3. The Senate is composed of 100 members, the Senators being elected for a term of 6 years.
4.Having passed all the examinations he left for the country.
5. The House of Representatives consists of 435 members, the number representing each state being based on the population.
 
3. Перепишите предложения, подчеркните СПО, переведите их.
 1.The hearing of the caw being over, the judge closed the trial.
 2. The agencies of the Procurator's Office performing their functions independently of any local bodies, the Procurator General supervises their work.
 3. The trade-union leaders having been illegally arrested, the Supreme Court of the country had to release them.
 4. About 8,000 judges work now in the People's Courts, the majority of them having higher legal education.
 5. The US Congress is the highest legislative organ, the work of preparing and considering legislation being done mainly by its committees.
 
IV Тест
 
1. Having tried the case the judge left the cart
a) рассмотрев дело, судья ушёл из суда
b) рассматривая дело, судья ушёл из суда
c) рассматривающий дело судья ушёл из суда
 
2. The case being tried by the court is of great value.
a) дело, рассматриваемое судом, имеет большое значение
b) дело, рассмотренное судом, имело большое значение
c) дело, которое суд будет рассматривать, имеет большое значение
 
3. The bill having been discussed by the whole population was adopted
a) закон, обсужденный всем населением был принят
b) закон, обсуждаемый населением будет принят
c) принятый закон будет обсуждён населением
 
4. Having won the victory over fascist Germany our country began to fight against fascist Japan.
a) одержав победу над фашистской Германией, наша страна начала бороться против фашистской Японии
b) одержавшая победу
c) после одержания победы над
 
5. Taking part in scientific conferences helps the student to master theory
a) участвовавшим в конференции студентам помог преподаватель
b) участвующим в конференции
c) участвовав в конференции студенты помогли преподавателю.


II. Задания
Прочтите предложения, обратите внимание на использование модальных глаголов и их перевод
1) You must not go there.
Вы не должны туда ходить.

2) Tom can read English and Spanish.
Том может читать по-английски и по-испански.

3) You may go home after classes.
Вы можете идти домой после занятий.

4) The students may use dictionaries at the translation test.
Студенты могут пользоваться словарем во время контрольного перевода.

5) I can meet you at the Metro station.
Я могу встретить тебя у станции метро.

III. Упражнения
 
1. Перепишите предложения ,используя модальные глаголы may или might.
1.       I knew that he would teach Criminal law at the law institute.
2.       I was sure I should become a lawyer.
3.       I heard that you would work as a judge.
4.       You are right but I am not sure.
5.       Perhaps George will help if you give him a ring.
 
2. Дополните предложения, используя may not или can't.
1.       There . . . be anybody there when you arrive.
2.       That . . . be true! It's absolutely impossible.
3.       It may very well happen but on the other hand it . . .
4.       It . . . be done. It's quite out of the question.
5.       You . . . be serious. You've got to be joking.
 
3. Найдите модальные глаголы и переведите предложения на русский язык.
1. A solicitor is a lawyer who gives legal advice to his or her client and may sometimes represent them in court.
2. A trustee is the legal owner of property which he holds in trust for the benefit of the beneficiary under Rules of Equity and the trustee must act in the interests of the beneficiary? According to the terms of the trust.
3. If the appeal is refused there can be a final appeal to the House of Lords, but this really happens.
4. Anyone who wants to own a gun, even a short gun (a gun for shooting birds or rabbits) must get a firearm certificate from the police.
5. Unless you wear a helmet, you can’t ride on a motorbuses.
6. We can’t investigate criminal cases now. We shall be able to do it by the end of the final course.
 
IV. Тест
 
1. Little children like books with large print. They . . . read them more easily
1) must
2) can
3) have to
 
2. To my mind, the government . . . take care of old people
1) can
2) must
3) may
 
3. As you . . . remember I was always interested in criminal experiments
1) may
2) have to
3) must
 
4. . . . I speak to Jane, please?
1) must
2) might
3) may
 
5. Atoms of different kinds . . . join together in different way
1) may
2) can
3) must
 
6. You . . . smoke here
1) can
2) must
3) may

II. Задания
1. Проанализируйте следующие английские предложения, обращая внимание на герундий, сопоставьте с переводом.
1) I have no hope of seeing him soon.
У меня нет надежды увидеть его скоро.

2) The idea of spending our holidays in the country belongs to my brother.
Идея провести выходные за городом принадлежит моему брату.

3) I remember being asked about it.
Я помню, что меня спрашивали об этом.

4) I can't go there without being invited.
Я не могу пойти туда без приглашения.

5) He is used to getting up early.
Он привык вставать рано.

2. Прочитайте следующие предложения, сопоставьте варианты перевода с оригиналом, уделяя внимание форме герундия.
I like reading detective stories.
Я люблю читать детективные рассказы.

He was accused of commiting a crime.
Его обвинили в совершении преступления.

His being guilty is evident.
То, что он виновен очевидно.

The officers  identifying the criminal helped arrest him.
То, что полицейский опознал преступника помогло арестовать его.

I remember having read this article on criminology.
Помню, что читал эту статью по криминологии.

 
III. Упражнения
 
1. Переведите предложение :
1. The process of solving a problem by analogy may often give good results.
2. After having been discussed by the whole population the low was adopted.
3. The juvenile was found guilty of having committed a murder.
4. Carrying out a criminal order issued above a punishable .
5. Reading judicial books is useful.   
2. Найдите в предложениях герундий и переведите их на русский язык:
1. We were surprised at hearing of the crime.
2. The witness didn’t remember having seen the man before.
3. My friend likes telling detective stories.
4. My friend likes being told detective stories.
5. Patrolling is one of the preventive methods.
 
3. Перепишите предложения, подчеркните в них герундий, определите его форму и функцию, переведите предложения.
 
1.  Taking part in scientific conferences helps the students to master theory.
2. After receiving a notification that a crime was committed the Militia must immediately start the investigation.
3. The state encourages all kinds of emulation by instituting cash prizes.
4.  In 1947 the U.N. General Assembly passed decisions on apprehending war criminals and deporting them to the countries, where they had committed their crimes, for trial and punishment.
5. Carrying out a criminal order issued above is punishable.
6. One of the aims of the police is eradicating crime.
7. The task of the police was finding the thief and recovering the stolen property.
8. After having been considered the case was defined as one of the most difficult.
9. The juvenile was found guilty of having committed a murder.
 
 
IV Тест
 
1. Its no use proving his guilt. He is innocent.
1) Бесполезно доказывание его вины. Он не виновен.
2) Бесполезно доказывать его вину. Он не виновен.
3) Бесполезно доказывать его невиновность. Он виновен.
 
2. An arrest is talking a person into custody.
1) Арест – это помещение лица в исправительное учреждение. 2)Арест – это лишение свободы на определенный срок.
3) Арест – это взятие лица под стражу.
3. We are against punishing him so severely.
1) Мы против того, чтобы его наказывали так сурово.
2) Мы против того, чтобы его наказание было таким суровым.
3) Мы против того, чтобы он был наказан так сурово.
 
4. There are different methods of solving a crime.
1) Существуют различные методы раскрытия преступления.
2) Существуют различные методы, с помощью которых можно раскрыть преступление.
3) Преступление раскрывается с помощью различных методов.
 
5. After being identified the criminal was arrested.
1) Преступников арестовывают после того, как устанавливают их личность.
2) Преступник был арестован после того, как установили его личность.
3) Преступник будет арестован уже после того, как установят его личность.
 
6. The patrol unit was afraid of being late.
1) Патрульный наряд боялся, что он уже опоздал.
2) Патрульный наряд боялся, что он опоздает.
3) Патрульный наряд боялся опоздать.
 
7. The criminal ran away without leaving any traces.
1) Преступник убежал и не оставил ни каких следов.
2) Преступник бежал, не оставляя никаких следов.
3) Преступник убежал, не оставив никаких следов
 
II. Задания
1. Проанализируйте следующие английские предложения, обращая внимание на герундий, сопоставьте с переводом.
1) I have no hope of seeing him soon.
У меня нет надежды увидеть его скоро.

2) The idea of spending our holidays in the country belongs to my brother.
Идея провести выходные за городом принадлежит моему брату.

3) I remember being asked about it.
Я помню, что меня спрашивали об этом.

4) I can't go there without being invited.
Я не могу пойти туда без приглашения.

5) He is used to getting up early.
Он привык вставать рано.

2. Прочитайте следующие предложения, сопоставьте варианты перевода с оригиналом, уделяя внимание форме герундия.
I like reading detective stories.
Я люблю читать детективные рассказы.

He was accused of commiting a crime.
Его обвинили в совершении преступления.

His being guilty is evident.
То, что он виновен очевидно.

The officers  identifying the criminal helped arrest him.
То, что полицейский опознал преступника помогло арестовать его.

I remember having read this article on criminology.
Помню, что читал эту статью по криминологии.

 
III. Упражнения
 
1. Переведите предложение :
1. The process of solving a problem by analogy may often give good results.
2. After having been discussed by the whole population the low was adopted.
3. The juvenile was found guilty of having committed a murder.
4. Carrying out a criminal order issued above a punishable .
5. Reading judicial books is useful.   
2. Найдите в предложениях герундий и переведите их на русский язык:
1. We were surprised at hearing of the crime.
2. The witness didn’t remember having seen the man before.
3. My friend likes telling detective stories.
4. My friend likes being told detective stories.
5. Patrolling is one of the preventive methods.
 
3. Перепишите предложения, подчеркните в них герундий, определите его форму и функцию, переведите предложения.
 
1.  Taking part in scientific conferences helps the students to master theory.
2. After receiving a notification that a crime was committed the Militia must immediately start the investigation.
3. The state encourages all kinds of emulation by instituting cash prizes.
4.  In 1947 the U.N. General Assembly passed decisions on apprehending war criminals and deporting them to the countries, where they had committed their crimes, for trial and punishment.
5. Carrying out a criminal order issued above is punishable.
6. One of the aims of the police is eradicating crime.
7. The task of the police was finding the thief and recovering the stolen property.
8. After having been considered the case was defined as one of the most difficult.
9. The juvenile was found guilty of having committed a murder.
 
 
IV Тест
 
1. Its no use proving his guilt. He is innocent.
1) Бесполезно доказывание его вины. Он не виновен.
2) Бесполезно доказывать его вину. Он не виновен.
3) Бесполезно доказывать его невиновность. Он виновен.
 
2. An arrest is talking a person into custody.
1) Арест – это помещение лица в исправительное учреждение. 2)Арест – это лишение свободы на определенный срок.
3) Арест – это взятие лица под стражу.
3. We are against punishing him so severely.
1) Мы против того, чтобы его наказывали так сурово.
2) Мы против того, чтобы его наказание было таким суровым.
3) Мы против того, чтобы он был наказан так сурово.
 
4. There are different methods of solving a crime.
1) Существуют различные методы раскрытия преступления.
2) Существуют различные методы, с помощью которых можно раскрыть преступление.
3) Преступление раскрывается с помощью различных методов.
 
5. After being identified the criminal was arrested.
1) Преступников арестовывают после того, как устанавливают их личность.
2) Преступник был арестован после того, как установили его личность.
3) Преступник будет арестован уже после того, как установят его личность.
 
6. The patrol unit was afraid of being late.
1) Патрульный наряд боялся, что он уже опоздал.
2) Патрульный наряд боялся, что он опоздает.
3) Патрульный наряд боялся опоздать.
 
7. The criminal ran away without leaving any traces.
1) Преступник убежал и не оставил ни каких следов.
2) Преступник бежал, не оставляя никаких следов.
3) Преступник убежал, не оставив никаких следов
 

 


 










REGISTERED
London
England
25 Leadenhall Street
Messrs. Smith. & Co., Limited




Stamp

U.S.A.
280 Lincoln Street,
Chicago, Illinois,
The Modern Machine Tool Corporation,

.


Stamp

I was in a complete panic. My bag, my clothes and m\ passport 6) were all on the bus, the
bus was on the motorway ... and I was
at the motorway service station. I (3) down 6y the road, thinking, 'What can I do?
Help!!
And soon someone me. A kind German woman who (5) .perfect English asked me if there was a problem. . her about the bus, and she.. she could help me.
We (8) into her 6ja German car it
Was a Mercedes and we (L)) along the motorway at about 180 kilometers an hour.
A few minutes later, we 60) the bus
my bus. My new German friend(11) her
window and (12) shouting Stop!! Stop!!' at the bus driver On German, of course!!).
At first, the bus driver (13) she was crazy and drove faster ... until he saw me.
Perhaps he a(14) my face. Then we drove along together until the next motorway service
station, and then we both (15)

A in the evening b I didn't have any German money c the bus wasn't there d and listened to the music e only cost ё50 f we finally left London
g When we arrived in France h I walked back to the car park i was in another country

Improve your writing
A diary
a) Ray is a young Australian on holiday in Europe. He decided to travel from London to Prague by bus. Read his holiday diary and put the phrases below in the best place.




Sunday
Today was my last day in London. I spent the afternoon walking around, and (1).. a I met two of my friends in a place called the Southern Lights,
near Victoria Station. We talked (2)
I felt sorry to leave London, but everybody says Prague is a really beautiful city. I went home early about ter, o'clock and packed my suitcase for tomorrow. London to Prague is 22 hours on the bus it's a long journey, but my ticket (3)

Monday
We left Victoria Coach Station at about I o'clock. The bus was full of people, mostly young. There were one or two Australians and a lot of other nationalities too! The traffic was really bad at that time and it was nearly an hour before 01)
We arrived in Dover in the afternoon and took the ferry across the English Channel. (5) they asked to see my passport ... and then they told me I needed to pay fora visa!!

Tuesday
I fell asleep somewhere in the north of France ... I felt so tired and when I woke up I (6)
The motorway was full of big German cars and everybody drove at about 150 kph!! About 10 o'clock, we stopped at a motorway service station, and I went into the shop for something to eat and drink. Then I remembered (7).. to pay for it. In the end, a very kind person changed my US$ into German Marks for me, and I bought something to eat and drink. Twenty minutes later, Life war. good: I had food, drink and it was only four more hours to Prague. There was only one problem (9).!!

b) Complete Ray's diary with words from the box.

were drove opened sat spoke thought got stopped helped saw started said remembered told was










src="D:\My_documents\E-xecutive - PLACEMENT TEST Part 1 Grammar.files\script(3).js" type="text/javascript"Root Entry

Приложенные файлы

  • doc 10670484
    Размер файла: 2 MB Загрузок: 0

Добавить комментарий